funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Rotary International - Paso Robles DBA the Rotary Club of Paso Robles

EIN 95-1091193 · Paso Robles, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Rotary International - Paso Robles DBA the Rotary Club of Paso Robles of Paso Robles, CA (EIN 95-1091193) reported 11 grants paid totaling $288,650 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$288,650

11 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$55,000
20192$79,100
20202$85,284
20212$27,400
20221$8,100
20232$28,536
20241$5,230

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Rotary International - Paso Robles DBA the Rotary Club of Paso Robles, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Paso Robles Rotary Serv Inc 77-0178513APaso Robles, CA4$206,7832021
Rotary Foundation 36-3245072AEvanston, IL5$62,0912024
Youthworks Paso Robles 37-1661907APaso Robles, CA1$11,1002019
Loaves & Fishes 77-0025618APaso Robles, CA1$8,6762023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rotary International - Paso Robles DBA the Rotary Club of Paso Robles
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Rotary Foundation Evanston, ILA$5,230paidPROMOTE ROTARY IDEALS202501349349311810
2023Rotary Foundation Evanston, ILA$19,860paidPROMOTE ROTARY IDEALS202431349349309458
2023Loaves & Fishes Paso Robles, CAA$8,676paidCOMMUNITY SUPPORT202431349349309458
2022Rotary Foundation Evanston, ILA$8,100paidPROMOTE ROTARY IDEALS202331329349303768
2021Paso Robles Rotary Serv Inc Paso Robles, CAA$15,000paidPROMOTE ROTARY IDEALS, SCHOLARSHIPS202221369349309972
2021Rotary Foundation Evanston, ILA$12,400paidPROMOTE ROTARY IDEALS202221369349309972
2020Paso Robles Rotary Serv Inc Paso Robles, CAA$68,783paidPROMOTE ROTARY IDEALS, SCHOLARSHIPS202101379349306180
2020Rotary Foundation Evanston, ILA$16,501paidPROMOTE ROTARY IDEALS202101379349306180
2019Paso Robles Rotary Serv Inc Paso Robles, CAA$68,000paidPROMOTE ROTARY IDEALS, SCHOLARSHIPS202000709349301220
2019Youthworks Paso Robles Paso Robles, CAA$11,100paidPROMOTE LEADERSHIP & JOB SKILLS202000709349301220
2018Paso Robles Rotary Serv Inc Paso Robles, CAA$55,000paidPromote rotary ideals, scholarships201901359349311695

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202501349349311810
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431349349309458
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202331329349303768
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202221369349309972
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202101379349306180
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202000709349301220
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201901359349311695

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/951091193.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.