funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Western Manufactured Housing Communities Association

EIN 95-1457270 · Sacramento, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Western Manufactured Housing Communities Association of Sacramento, CA (EIN 95-1457270) reported 7 grants paid totaling $900,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$900,000

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$100,000
20201$100,000
20211$125,000
20221$125,000
20231$150,000
20241$150,000
20251$150,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Western Manufactured Housing Communities Association, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Pacific Legal Foundation 94-2197343ASacramento, CA7$900,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Western Manufactured Housing Communities Association
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Pacific Legal Foundation Sacramento, CAA$150,000paidGeneral Support202621059349301857
2024Pacific Legal Foundation Sacramento, CAA$150,000paidGeneral Support202520559349300727
2023Pacific Legal Foundation Sacramento, CAA$150,000paidGeneral Support202440729349301514
2022Pacific Legal Foundation Sacramento, CAA$125,000paidGeneral Support202300189349300905
2021Pacific Legal Foundation Sacramento, CAA$125,000paidGeneral Support202143209349301479
2020Pacific Legal Foundation Sacramento, CAA$100,000paidGeneral Support202120209349301812
2018Pacific Legal Foundation Sacramento, CAA$100,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201921079349300307

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202621059349301857
99020242024-05-31not stated2023v6.0202520559349300727
99020232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202440729349301514
99020222022-05-31not stated2021v4.1202300189349300905
99020212021-05-31not stated2020v4.0202143209349301479
99020202020-05-31not stated2019v5.0202120209349301812
99020182018-05-31not stated2017v2.3201921079349300307

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/951457270.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.