Grants paid by Womans Club of Artesia-Cerrito
EIN 95-1608829 · Artesia, CA · Form 990, Schedule I
Womans Club of Artesia-Cerrito of Artesia, CA (EIN 95-1608829) reported 43 grants paid totaling $58,805 to 10 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$58,805
43 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $24,905 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $33,900 | — |
| 2023 | 12 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 12 | $0 | — |
| 2025 | 12 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Womans Club of Artesia-Cerrito, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Siller | U | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 | |
| Pathways Volunt | U | 1 | $9,900 | 2022 | |
| Stephen Siller | U | Artesia, CA | 1 | $9,000 | 2021 |
| Pathways | U | Artesia, CA | 1 | $9,000 | 2021 |
| Gary Sinese Foun | U | 1 | $7,500 | 2022 | |
| Casa Youth 95-3218061 | D | Artesia, CA | 1 | $6,905 | 2021 |
| Casa Youth Shelt | U | 1 | $6,500 | 2022 | |
| See Attached | U | 1 | $0 | 2024 | |
| See Attached | U | Artesia, CA | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| (name not stated) | U | 34 | $0 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 43 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202641059349300904 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202641059349300904 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202641059349300904 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202641059349300904 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202641059349300904 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202641059349300904 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202641059349300904 | |
| 2025 | See Attached Artesia, CA | U | $0 | paid | 202641059349300904 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202641059349300904 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202641059349300904 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202641059349300904 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202641059349300904 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202412839349300801 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202412839349300801 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202412839349300801 | |
| 2024 | See Attached | U | $0 | paid | 202412839349300801 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202412839349300801 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202412839349300801 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202412839349300801 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202412839349300801 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202412839349300801 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202412839349300801 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202412839349300801 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202412839349300801 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202302839349300300 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202302839349300300 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202302839349300300 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202302839349300300 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202302839349300300 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202302839349300300 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202302839349300300 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202302839349300300 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202302839349300300 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202302839349300300 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202302839349300300 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202302839349300300 | |
| 2022 | Stephen Siller | U | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM | 202212869349300846 |
| 2022 | Pathways Volunt | U | $9,900 | paid | PROGRAM | 202212869349300846 |
| 2022 | Gary Sinese Foun | U | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM | 202212869349300846 |
| 2022 | Casa Youth Shelt | U | $6,500 | paid | PROGRAM | 202212869349300846 |
| 2021 | Pathways Artesia, CA | U | $9,000 | paid | SERVICES | 202122819349300417 |
| 2021 | Stephen Siller Artesia, CA | U | $9,000 | paid | HOUSING | 202122819349300417 |
| 2021 | Casa Youth Artesia, CA | D | $6,905 | paid | SERVICES F | 202122819349300417 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202641059349300904 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202412839349300801 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302839349300300 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202212869349300846 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202122819349300417 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/951608829.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.