Grants paid by Casa Colina Hospital and Centers for Healthcare
EIN 95-1643989 · Pomona, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E24
Casa Colina Hospital and Centers for Healthcare of Pomona, CA (EIN 95-1643989) reported 27 grants paid totaling $1,412,626 to 9 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,412,626
27 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $333,285 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $228,894 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $215,278 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $324,962 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $310,207 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Casa Colina Hospital and Centers for Healthcare, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Usc Care Medical Group Inc 95-4540991 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 5 | $659,131 | 2025 |
| UCLA Foundation 95-2250801 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 5 | $546,025 | 2025 |
| American Medical Rehabilitati 36-4184771 | A | Washington, DC | 3 | $65,000 | 2025 |
| Upland Chamber of Commerce 95-1400799 | A | Upland, CA | 4 | $55,240 | 2025 |
| Triumph Foundation 26-3295161 | A | Valencia, CA | 3 | $31,700 | 2025 |
| San Antonio Regional Hospital Foundation 33-0042666 | A | Upland, CA | 4 | $31,300 | 2025 |
| Pomona Police Officers Assoc 95-6098281 | A | Pomona, CA | 1 | $12,000 | 2022 |
| Partners in Care Foundation 95-3954057 | A | 1 | $6,800 | 2024 | |
| Rotary Club of Pomona 95-4324190 | A | Claremont, CA | 1 | $5,430 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Usc Care Medical Group Inc Los Angeles, CA | A | $162,000 | paid | Support Community Charitable | 202610479349301421 |
| 2025 | UCLA Foundation Los Angeles, CA | A | $104,167 | paid | Support Community Charitable | 202610479349301421 |
| 2025 | American Medical Rehab Provider Washington, DC | A | $22,500 | paid | Support Community Charitable | 202610479349301421 |
| 2025 | Upland Chamber of Commerce Upland, CA | A | $7,740 | paid | Support Community Charitable | 202610479349301421 |
| 2025 | Triumph Foundation Valencia, CA | A | $7,500 | paid | Support Community Charitable | 202610479349301421 |
| 2025 | San Antonio Regional Hospital Foundation Upland, CA | A | $6,300 | paid | Support Community Charitable | 202610479349301421 |
| 2024 | Usc Care Medical Group Inc | A | $169,695 | paid | Support Community Charitable | 202530449349302508 |
| 2024 | UCLA Foundation | A | $104,167 | paid | Support Community Charitable | 202530449349302508 |
| 2024 | Triumph Foundation | A | $16,100 | paid | Support Community Charitable | 202530449349302508 |
| 2024 | Upland Chamber of Commerce | A | $15,000 | paid | Support Community Charitable | 202530449349302508 |
| 2024 | San Antonio Regional Hospital Foundation | A | $13,200 | paid | Support Community Charitable | 202530449349302508 |
| 2024 | Partners in Care Foundation | A | $6,800 | paid | Support Community Charitable | 202530449349302508 |
| 2023 | Usc Care Medical Group Inc Los Angeles, CA | A | $159,436 | paid | Support community charitable | 202322899349300847 |
| 2023 | Upland Chamber of Commerce Upland, CA | A | $22,500 | paid | Support community charitable | 202322899349300847 |
| 2023 | American Medical Rehab Provid Washington, DC | A | $15,000 | paid | Support community charitable | 202322899349300847 |
| 2023 | UCLA Foundation Los Angeles, CA | A | $12,942 | paid | Support community charitable | 202322899349300847 |
| 2023 | San Antonio Regional Hospital Upland, CA | A | $5,400 | paid | Support community charitable | 202322899349300847 |
| 2022 | Usc Care Medical Group Inc Los Angeles, CA | A | $123,455 | paid | Support community charitable | 202340459349302659 |
| 2022 | UCLA Foundation Los Angeles, CA | A | $68,939 | paid | Support community charitable | 202340459349302659 |
| 2022 | Pomona Police Officers Assoc Pomona, CA | A | $12,000 | paid | Support community charitable | 202340459349302659 |
| 2022 | Upland Chamber of Commerce Upland, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | Support community charitable | 202340459349302659 |
| 2022 | Triumph Foundation Valencia, CA | A | $8,100 | paid | Support community charitable | 202340459349302659 |
| 2022 | San Antonio Regional Hospital Upland, CA | A | $6,400 | paid | Support community charitable | 202340459349302659 |
| 2021 | UCLA Foundation Los Angeles, CA | A | $255,810 | paid | Support community charitable | 202200469349302690 |
| 2021 | Usc Care Medical Group Inc Los Angeles, CA | A | $44,545 | paid | Support community charitable | 202200469349302690 |
| 2021 | American Medical Rehabilitati Washington, DC | A | $27,500 | paid | Support community charitable | 202200469349302690 |
| 2021 | Rotary Club of Pomona Claremont, CA | A | $5,430 | paid | Support community charitable | 202200469349302690 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-03-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202610479349301421 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530449349302508 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322899349300847 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-03-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202340459349302659 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-03-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202200469349302690 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/951643989.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.