funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Kappa Delta - Beta Rho Chapter

EIN 95-1809267 · San Diego, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Kappa Delta - Beta Rho Chapter of San Diego, CA (EIN 95-1809267) reported 5 grants paid totaling $78,396 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$78,396

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$34,728
20242$36,588
20251$7,080

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Kappa Delta - Beta Rho Chapter, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Olive Crest 95-2877102CSan Diego, CA2$57,5582024
Prevent Child Abuse America 94-2860387CNorth Highlands, CA2$13,7582024
Kappa Delta Foundation Inc 84-0880886AMemphis, TN1$7,0802025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kappa Delta - Beta Rho Chapter
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Kappa Delta Foundation Inc Memphis, TNA$7,080paidMISSION SUPPORT202543109349302939
2024Olive Crest San Diego, CAC$29,270paid202413179349301041
2024Prevent Child Abuse America North Highlands, CAC$7,318paid202413179349301041
2023Olive Crest San Diego, CAC$28,288paid202333319349300333
2023Prevent Child Abuse America North Highlands, CAC$6,440paid202333319349300333

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202543109349302939
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202413179349301041
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202333319349300333

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/951809267.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.