funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Cabrillo National Monument Foundation

EIN 95-1884723 · San Diego, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A82Z

Cabrillo National Monument Foundation of San Diego, CA (EIN 95-1884723) reported 9 grants paid totaling $2,028,081 to 1 recipient in tax years 2017–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,028,081

9 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2017–2025

9 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20171$223,771
20181$394,511
20191$382,577
20201$99,351
20211$174,116
20221$207,222
20231$225,678
20241$252,401
20251$68,454

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Cabrillo National Monument Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
National Park Service 53-0197094ASan Diego, CA9$2,028,0812025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cabrillo National Monument Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025National Park Service San Diego, CAA$68,454paidGeneral Support202641749349301324
2024National Park Service San Diego, CAA$252,401paidGeneral Support202531759349300918
2023National Park Service San Diego, CAA$225,678paidGeneral Support202441379349301744
2022National Park Service San Diego, CAA$207,222paidGeneral Support202321959349301507
2021National Park Service San Diego, CAA$174,116paidGeneral Support202220769349300512
2020National Park Service San Diego, CAA$99,351paidGeneral Support202121189349301257
2019National Park Service San Diego, CAA$382,577paidGENERAL SUPPORT202010469349300521
2018National Park Service San Diego, CAA$394,511paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901149349301130
2017National Park Service San Francisco, CAA$223,771paidGENERAL SUPPORT201930449349301573

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202641749349301324
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202531759349300918
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202441379349301744
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202321959349301507
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202220769349300512
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.1202121189349301257
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.1202010469349300521
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.2201901149349301130
99020172017-09-30not stated2016v3.0201930449349301573

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/951884723.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.