funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Altura Credit Union Fka Riverside County's Credit Union

EIN 95-2023588 · CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Altura Credit Union Fka Riverside County's Credit Union of CA (EIN 95-2023588) reported 4 grants paid totaling $671,217 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$671,217

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$97,175
20221$87,438
20231$192,406
20241$294,198

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Altura Credit Union Fka Riverside County's Credit Union, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Altura Credit Union Foundation 33-0625895ARiverside, CA4$671,2172024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Altura Credit Union Fka Riverside County's Credit Union
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Altura Credit Union Foundation Riverside, CAA$294,198paidTO ASSIST HIGH SCHOOL SENIORS IN REACHING THEIR HIGHER EDUCATION GOALS.202533179349305038
2023Altura Credit Union Foundation Riverside, CAA$192,406paidTO ASSIST HIGH SCHOOL SENIORS IN REACHING THEIR HIGHER EDUCATION GOALS.202422759349301767
2022Altura Credit Union Foundation Riverside, CAA$87,438paidTO ASSIST HIGH SCHOOL SENIORS IN REACHING THEIR HIGHER EDUCATION GOALS.202343069349301144
2020Altura Credit Union Foundation Riverside, CAA$97,175paidTO ASSIST HIGH SCHOOL SENIORS IN REACHING THEIR HIGHER EDUCATION GOALS.202133149349306963

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-27not stated2024v5.2202533179349305038
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422759349301767
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343069349301144
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133149349306963

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/952023588.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.