Grants paid by Santa Ynez Valley Cottage Hospital Inc
EIN 95-2224265 · Santa Barbara, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E22
Santa Ynez Valley Cottage Hospital Inc of Santa Barbara, CA (EIN 95-2224265) reported 17 grants paid totaling $2,439,203 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,439,203
17 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $99,255 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $957,889 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $598,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $784,059 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Santa Ynez Valley Cottage Hospital Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cottage Clinical Network 84-3321175 | A | Santa Barbara, CA | 3 | $1,751,000 | 2024 |
| Sanctuary Centers of Santa Barbara Inc 95-3066786 | A | Santa Barbara, CA | 2 | $200,000 | 2024 |
| Family Service Agencycris 95-1644031 | A | 1 | $114,675 | 2024 | |
| Santa Barbara City College 77-0070782 | A | Santa Barbara, CA | 2 | $70,025 | 2023 |
| Sbcc Foundation 95-3234551 | A | 1 | $60,230 | 2024 | |
| Sb County Education Office 95-6000940 | A | Sb, CA | 1 | $53,255 | 2020 |
| Cottage Health 77-0431902 | A | Santa Barbara, CA | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Council On Alcoholism & Drug 95-1878858 | A | Santa Barbara, CA | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Csuci Foundation 77-0433230 | A | Camarillo, CA | 3 | $44,018 | 2024 |
| The Rona Barrett Foundation 77-0555412 | A | Santa Ynez, CA | 1 | $32,750 | 2020 |
| Pacific Pride Foundation 95-3133613 | A | Sb, CA | 1 | $13,250 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Cottage Clinical Network | A | $500,000 | paid | Support of clinics throughout the Santa Barbara County which provide access to care for individuals with no PCP | 202532949349301738 |
| 2024 | Family Service Agencycris | A | $114,675 | paid | Provide mental health support to children and youth, including those with Adverse Childhood Experiences. | 202532949349301738 |
| 2024 | Sanctuary Centers of Santa Barbara Inc | A | $100,000 | paid | Support Psychiatric and licensed therapist services for youth | 202532949349301738 |
| 2024 | Sbcc Foundation | A | $60,230 | paid | Support of Nursing Program at Santa Barbara City College | 202532949349301738 |
| 2024 | Csuci Foundation | A | $9,154 | paid | Support of the Bachelor's in Science, Nursing program in Santa Barbara | 202532949349301738 |
| 2023 | Cottage Clinical Network Santa Barbara, CA | A | $391,000 | paid | Support of clinics throughout the County which provide access to care for individuals with no PCP | 202433169349303778 |
| 2023 | Sanctuary Centers of Santa Barbara Inc Santa Barbara, CA | A | $100,000 | paid | Support Psychiatric and licensed therapist services for youth | 202433169349303778 |
| 2023 | Cottage Health Santa Barbara, CA | A | $50,000 | paid | Network Equipment Grant | 202433169349303778 |
| 2023 | Santa Barbara City College Foundation Santa Barbara, CA | A | $42,000 | paid | Support of Nursing Program at Santa Barbara City College | 202433169349303778 |
| 2023 | Csuci Foundation Camarillo, CA | A | $15,000 | paid | Support of the Bachelor's in Science, Nursing program in Santa Barbara | 202433169349303778 |
| 2022 | Cottage Clinical Network Santa Barbara, CA | A | $860,000 | paid | Support of clinics throughout the Santa Barbara County which provide access to care for individuals with no PCP | 202323149349303227 |
| 2022 | Council On Alcoholism & Drug Santa Barbara, CA | A | $50,000 | paid | Provide parenting education programs that will support parents of children and adolescents with culturally relevant parenting skills training. | 202323149349303227 |
| 2022 | Santa Barbara City College Santa Barbara, CA | A | $28,025 | paid | Support of Nursing Program at Santa Barbara City College | 202323149349303227 |
| 2022 | Csuci Foundation Camarillo, CA | A | $19,864 | paid | Support of the Bachelor's in Science, Nursing program in Santa Barbara | 202323149349303227 |
| 2020 | Sb County Education Office Sb, CA | A | $53,255 | paid | Child and family Resources Behavioral health initiative | 202143169349313009 |
| 2020 | The Rona Barrett Foundation Santa Ynez, CA | A | $32,750 | paid | Supports affordable housing for the elderly | 202143169349313009 |
| 2020 | Pacific Pride Foundation Sb, CA | A | $13,250 | paid | Provide counseling to the LGBTQ+ HIV community | 202143169349313009 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202532949349301738 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433169349303778 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323149349303227 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202143169349313009 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/952224265.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.