funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Women Lawyers Association of Los Angeles

EIN 95-2393643 · Los Angeles, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Women Lawyers Association of Los Angeles of Los Angeles, CA (EIN 95-2393643) reported 8 grants paid totaling $220,985 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$220,985

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$12,578
20191$22,694
20201$6,513
20211$5,469
20221$67,752
20231$51,749
20241$29,595
20251$24,635

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Women Lawyers Association of Los Angeles, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wlala Foundation 95-3953964ALos Angeles, CA8$220,9852025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Women Lawyers Association of Los Angeles
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Wlala Foundation Los Angeles, CAA$24,635paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTIONS202601149349301930
2024Wlala Foundation Los Angeles, CAA$29,595paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTIONS202502829349301380
2023Wlala Foundation Los Angeles, CAA$51,749paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTIONS202441069349301679
2022Wlala Foundation Los Angeles, CAA$67,752paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTIONS202331939349300648
2021Wlala Foundation Los Angeles, CAA$5,469paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTIONS202210409349302056
2020Wlala Foundation Los Angeles, CAA$6,513paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTIONS202131959349301608
2019Wlala Foundation Los Angeles, CAA$22,694paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTIONS202041269349300219
2018Wlala Foundation Los Angeles, CAA$12,578paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTIONS201921939349300247

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-08-31not stated2024v5.5202601149349301930
99020242024-08-31not stated2023v6.0202502829349301380
99020232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202441069349301679
99020222022-08-31not stated2021v4.2202331939349300648
99020212021-08-31not stated2020v4.2202210409349302056
99020202020-08-31not stated2019v5.2202131959349301608
99020192019-08-31not stated2018v3.1202041269349300219
99020182018-08-31not stated2017v2.2201921939349300247

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/952393643.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.