funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Torrey Pines Association DBA Torrey Pines Conservancy

EIN 95-2541114 · Del Mar, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Torrey Pines Association DBA Torrey Pines Conservancy of Del Mar, CA (EIN 95-2541114) reported 10 grants paid totaling $562,369 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$562,369

10 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$115,134
20192$29,737
20201$21,217
20211$41,151
20222$47,844
20231$127,700
20241$66,287
20251$113,299

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Torrey Pines Association DBA Torrey Pines Conservancy, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Torrey Pines State Reserve 68-0303606ASan Diego, CA8$549,2192025
Torrey Pines Docent Society 95-3257918ADel Mar, CA1$7,0002019
Late Nite Grafix IncUSanta Fe, NM1$6,1502022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Torrey Pines Association DBA Torrey Pines Conservancy
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Torrey Pines State Reserve San Diego, CAA$113,299paid202641209349302564
2024Torrey Pines State Reserve San Diego, CAA$66,287paid202511289349302471
2023Torrey Pines State Reserve San Diego, CAA$127,700paid202411769349301616
2022Torrey Pines State Reserve San Diego, CAA$41,694paid202301449349301460
2022Late Nite Grafix Inc Santa Fe, NMU$6,150paid202301449349301460
2021Torrey Pines State Reserve San Diego, CAA$41,151paid202221369349316702
2020Torrey Pines State Reserve San Diego, CAA$21,217paid202120979349301807
2019Torrey Pines State Reserve San Diego, CAA$22,737paid202011639349301526
2019Torrey Pines Docent Society Del Mar, CAA$7,000paid202011639349301526
2018Torrey Pines State Reserve San Diego, CAA$115,134paid201900949349300345

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641209349302564
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511289349302471
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202411769349301616
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301449349301460
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202221369349316702
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202120979349301807
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011639349301526
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201900949349300345

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/952541114.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.