funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by San Diego County Building Trades Council Family Housing Corp No 1

EIN 95-2544701 · National City, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

San Diego County Building Trades Council Family Housing Corp No 1 of National City, CA (EIN 95-2544701) reported 25 grants paid totaling $903,250 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$903,250

25 grants

Recipients

18

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$95,000
20199$258,750
20205$283,500
20216$266,000

Top recipients

The 18 recipients receiving the most from San Diego County Building Trades Council Family Housing Corp No 1, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Progressive Labor Alliances 95-3753579ASan Diego, CA5$347,0002021
Progressive Labor Alliance Pa 83-2101874ASacramento, CA2$144,0002021
Yes On E to Protect Our InfraUSacramento, CA1$125,0002020
Sd & Imperial Counties Afl-Ci 80-0180809ASan Diego, CA2$45,0002019
Progressive Labor Alliances 84-1416338ASacramento, CA1$37,5002021
Citizens for Real Term Limits 82-3465114ASacramento, CA1$25,0002018
Progressive Labor Alliances 82-1416338ASan Diego, CA1$25,0002018
San Diegans Opposing Gaspar 83-3416271ASacramento, CA1$25,0002021
San Diegans for Voter Part 47-0846723DSacramento, CA2$25,0002019
San Diegans Opposed to HypocrUSan Diego, CA1$20,0002019
San Diego and Imperial Counti 95-1643983ASan Diego, CA1$13,5002020
Working Californians Against 82-5231182ASan Diego, CA1$12,5002019
San Diego Parks Foundation 83-2553368ASan Diego, CA1$12,5002020
Neighbors for Housing Solutio 85-2053846ASan Diego, CA1$12,5002021
No On Prop 6 Stop the Attack 82-3812581ASacramento, CA1$12,5002019
Schools and Communities First 84-4194001ASan Diego, CA1$7,5002020
Climate Action Campaign 47-2398562ASan Diego, CA1$7,5002018
Partnership for the Advanceme 47-5299457ASan Diego, CA1$6,2502019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by San Diego County Building Trades Council Family Housing Corp No 1
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021San Diego County Dem Party San Diego, CAA$133,250paid202330309349300908
2021San Diego County Dem Party San Diego, CAA$38,750paidGENERAL SUPPORT202210739349301901
2021Progressive Labor Alliances Sacramento, CAA$37,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202210739349301901
2021San Diegans Opposing Gaspar Sacramento, CAA$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202210739349301901
2021Progressive Labor Alliance Pa Sacramento, CAA$19,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202210739349301901
2021Neighbors for Housing Solutio San Diego, CAA$12,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202210739349301901
2020Progressive Labor Alliances San Diego, CAA$125,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202130719349301113
2020Yes On E to Protect Our Infra Sacramento, CAU$125,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202130719349301113
2020San Diego and Imperial Counti San Diego, CAA$13,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202130719349301113
2020San Diego Parks Foundation San Diego, CAA$12,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202130719349301113
2020Schools and Communities First San Diego, CAA$7,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202130719349301113
2019Progressive Labor Alliance Pa Sacramento, CAA$125,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202020739349301802
2019San Diego County Dem Party San Diego, CAA$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202020739349301802
2019Progressive Labor Alliances San Diego, CAA$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202020739349301802
2019San Diegans Opposed to Hypocr San Diego, CAU$20,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202020739349301802
2019Sd & Imperial Counties Afl-Ci San Diego, CAA$20,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202020739349301802
2019San Diegans for Voter Part Sacramento, CAD$12,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202020739349301802
2019No On Prop 6 Stop the Attack Sacramento, CAA$12,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202020739349301802
2019Working Californians Against San Diego, CAA$12,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202020739349301802
2019Partnership for the Advanceme San Diego, CAA$6,250paidGENERAL SUPPORT202020739349301802
2018Sd & Imperial Counties Afl-Ci San Diego, CAA$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201900729349301305
2018Citizens for Real Term Limits Sacramento, CAA$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201900729349301305
2018Progressive Labor Alliances San Diego, CAA$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201900729349301305
2018San Diegans for Voter Part Sacramento, CAD$12,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT201900729349301305
2018Climate Action Campaign San Diego, CAA$7,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT201900729349301305

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-04-30not stated2020v4.0202210739349301901
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202330309349300908
99020202020-04-30not stated2019v5.0202130719349301113
99020192019-04-30not stated2018v3.1202020739349301802
99020182018-04-30not stated2017v2.2201900729349301305

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/952544701.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.