Grants paid by San Diego County Building Trades Council Family Housing Corp No 1
EIN 95-2544701 · National City, CA · Form 990, Schedule I
San Diego County Building Trades Council Family Housing Corp No 1 of National City, CA (EIN 95-2544701) reported 25 grants paid totaling $903,250 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$903,250
25 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2021
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $95,000 | — |
| 2019 | 9 | $258,750 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $283,500 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $266,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from San Diego County Building Trades Council Family Housing Corp No 1, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Progressive Labor Alliances 95-3753579 | A | San Diego, CA | 5 | $347,000 | 2021 |
| Progressive Labor Alliance Pa 83-2101874 | A | Sacramento, CA | 2 | $144,000 | 2021 |
| Yes On E to Protect Our Infra | U | Sacramento, CA | 1 | $125,000 | 2020 |
| Sd & Imperial Counties Afl-Ci 80-0180809 | A | San Diego, CA | 2 | $45,000 | 2019 |
| Progressive Labor Alliances 84-1416338 | A | Sacramento, CA | 1 | $37,500 | 2021 |
| Citizens for Real Term Limits 82-3465114 | A | Sacramento, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2018 |
| Progressive Labor Alliances 82-1416338 | A | San Diego, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2018 |
| San Diegans Opposing Gaspar 83-3416271 | A | Sacramento, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| San Diegans for Voter Part 47-0846723 | D | Sacramento, CA | 2 | $25,000 | 2019 |
| San Diegans Opposed to Hypocr | U | San Diego, CA | 1 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| San Diego and Imperial Counti 95-1643983 | A | San Diego, CA | 1 | $13,500 | 2020 |
| Working Californians Against 82-5231182 | A | San Diego, CA | 1 | $12,500 | 2019 |
| San Diego Parks Foundation 83-2553368 | A | San Diego, CA | 1 | $12,500 | 2020 |
| Neighbors for Housing Solutio 85-2053846 | A | San Diego, CA | 1 | $12,500 | 2021 |
| No On Prop 6 Stop the Attack 82-3812581 | A | Sacramento, CA | 1 | $12,500 | 2019 |
| Schools and Communities First 84-4194001 | A | San Diego, CA | 1 | $7,500 | 2020 |
| Climate Action Campaign 47-2398562 | A | San Diego, CA | 1 | $7,500 | 2018 |
| Partnership for the Advanceme 47-5299457 | A | San Diego, CA | 1 | $6,250 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | San Diego County Dem Party San Diego, CA | A | $133,250 | paid | 202330309349300908 | |
| 2021 | San Diego County Dem Party San Diego, CA | A | $38,750 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202210739349301901 |
| 2021 | Progressive Labor Alliances Sacramento, CA | A | $37,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202210739349301901 |
| 2021 | San Diegans Opposing Gaspar Sacramento, CA | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202210739349301901 |
| 2021 | Progressive Labor Alliance Pa Sacramento, CA | A | $19,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202210739349301901 |
| 2021 | Neighbors for Housing Solutio San Diego, CA | A | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202210739349301901 |
| 2020 | Progressive Labor Alliances San Diego, CA | A | $125,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202130719349301113 |
| 2020 | Yes On E to Protect Our Infra Sacramento, CA | U | $125,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202130719349301113 |
| 2020 | San Diego and Imperial Counti San Diego, CA | A | $13,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202130719349301113 |
| 2020 | San Diego Parks Foundation San Diego, CA | A | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202130719349301113 |
| 2020 | Schools and Communities First San Diego, CA | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202130719349301113 |
| 2019 | Progressive Labor Alliance Pa Sacramento, CA | A | $125,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202020739349301802 |
| 2019 | San Diego County Dem Party San Diego, CA | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202020739349301802 |
| 2019 | Progressive Labor Alliances San Diego, CA | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202020739349301802 |
| 2019 | San Diegans Opposed to Hypocr San Diego, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202020739349301802 |
| 2019 | Sd & Imperial Counties Afl-Ci San Diego, CA | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202020739349301802 |
| 2019 | San Diegans for Voter Part Sacramento, CA | D | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202020739349301802 |
| 2019 | No On Prop 6 Stop the Attack Sacramento, CA | A | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202020739349301802 |
| 2019 | Working Californians Against San Diego, CA | A | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202020739349301802 |
| 2019 | Partnership for the Advanceme San Diego, CA | A | $6,250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202020739349301802 |
| 2018 | Sd & Imperial Counties Afl-Ci San Diego, CA | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201900729349301305 |
| 2018 | Citizens for Real Term Limits Sacramento, CA | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201900729349301305 |
| 2018 | Progressive Labor Alliances San Diego, CA | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201900729349301305 |
| 2018 | San Diegans for Voter Part Sacramento, CA | D | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201900729349301305 |
| 2018 | Climate Action Campaign San Diego, CA | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201900729349301305 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-04-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202210739349301901 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202330309349300908 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-04-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202130719349301113 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-04-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202020739349301802 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-04-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201900729349301305 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/952544701.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.