Grants paid by Torrey Pines Mens Golf Club Inc
EIN 95-3136525 · San Diego, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N6A
Torrey Pines Mens Golf Club Inc of San Diego, CA (EIN 95-3136525) reported 10 grants paid totaling $399,348 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$399,348
10 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $10,400 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $14,650 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $11,200 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $10,374 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $64,904 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $76,930 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $95,850 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $115,040 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Torrey Pines Mens Golf Club Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of San Diego Golf Course | U | La Jolla, CA | 8 | $372,348 | 2025 |
| San Diego Jr Golf 03-0480478 | A | Studio City, CA | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Pro Kids Golf Academy 33-0617741 | B | San Diego, CA | 1 | $7,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | City of San Diego Golf Course La Jolla, CA | U | $95,040 | paid | GOLF COURSE | 202621259349303957 |
| 2025 | San Diego Jr Golf Studio City, CA | A | $20,000 | paid | GOLF REHAB | 202621259349303957 |
| 2024 | City of San Diego Golf Course La Jolla, CA | U | $95,850 | paid | GOLF COURSE | 202520999349301227 |
| 2023 | City of San Diego Golf Course La Jolla, CA | U | $76,930 | paid | GOLF COURSE | 202431279349303248 |
| 2022 | City of San Diego Golf Course La Jolla, CA | U | $57,904 | paid | GOLF COURSE | 202331229349302003 |
| 2022 | Pro Kids Golf Academy San Diego, CA | B | $7,000 | paid | GOLF | 202331229349302003 |
| 2021 | City of San Diego Golf Course La Jolla, CA | U | $10,374 | paid | GOLF COURSE | 202221289349300017 |
| 2020 | City of San Diego Golf Course La Jolla, CA | U | $11,200 | paid | GOLF COURSE | 202101019349300005 |
| 2019 | City of San Diego Golf Course La Jolla, CA | U | $14,650 | paid | GOLF COURSE | 202001229349300520 |
| 2018 | City of San Diego Golf Course La Jolla, CA | U | $10,400 | paid | GOLF COURSE | 201901049349300520 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621259349303957 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202520999349301227 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431279349303248 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331229349302003 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202221289349300017 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101019349300005 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001229349300520 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901049349300520 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/953136525.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.