Grants paid by Mammoth Hospital Auxiliary Inc
EIN 95-3141984 · Mammoth Lakes, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E22J
Mammoth Hospital Auxiliary Inc of Mammoth Lakes, CA (EIN 95-3141984) reported 10 grants paid totaling $1,550,628 to 2 recipients in tax years 2017–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,550,628
10 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2017–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 1 | $192,152 | — |
| 2018 | 3 | $225,623 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $179,200 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $136,606 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $100,862 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $166,754 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $319,102 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $230,329 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Mammoth Hospital Auxiliary Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Mono Hospital 95-3154530 | A | Mammoth Lakes, CA | 8 | $1,532,628 | 2025 |
| Mammoth Lakes Rotary Found 16-1671758 | C | Mammoth Lakes, CA | 2 | $18,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Southern Mono Hospital Mammoth Lakes, CA | A | $230,329 | paid | Equipment Education & Prgrams | 202513119349304366 |
| 2024 | Southern Mono Hospital Mammoth Lakes, CA | A | $319,102 | paid | Equipment Education & Prgrams | 202531199349302108 |
| 2023 | Southern Mono Hospital Mammoth Lakes, CA | A | $166,754 | paid | Equipment Education & Programs | 202410369349301071 |
| 2022 | Southern Mono Hospital Mammoth Lakes, CA | A | $100,862 | paid | Equipment Education & Prgrams | 202341219349302729 |
| 2021 | Southern Mono Hospital Mammoth Lakes, CA | A | $136,606 | paid | Equipment Education & Prgrams | 202221299349303542 |
| 2020 | Southern Mono Hospital Mammoth Lakes, CA | A | $179,200 | paid | EQUIPMENT, EDUCATION & PROGRAMS | 202111259349303351 |
| 2018 | Southern Mono Hospital Mammoth Lakes, CA | A | $207,623 | paid | EQUIPMENT, EDUCATION & PROGRAMS | 201921269349301642 |
| 2018 | Mammoth Lakes Rotary Found Mammoth Lakes, CA | C | $10,000 | paid | CALIFORNIA WILDFIRE DISASTER RELIEF | 201921269349301642 |
| 2018 | Mammoth Lakes Rotary Found Mammoth Lakes, CA | C | $8,000 | paid | HURICANE DISASTER RELIEF | 201921269349301642 |
| 2017 | Southern Mono Hospital Mammoth Lakes, CA | A | $192,152 | paid | EQUIPMENT, EDUCATION & PROGRAMS | 201931269349301868 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513119349304366 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531199349302108 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410369349301071 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202341219349302729 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202221299349303542 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202111259349303351 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201921269349301642 |
| 990 | 2017 | 2017-06-30 | not stated | 2016v3.0 | 201931269349301868 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/953141984.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.