funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by Providence Trinitycare Hospice

EIN 95-3264139 · Renton, WA · Form 990, Schedule I

Providence Trinitycare Hospice of Renton, WA (EIN 95-3264139) reported 5 grants paid totaling $4,521,103 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,521,103

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$937,147
20191$1,233,842
20231$1,150,246
20241$1,199,868

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Providence Trinitycare Hospice, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Providence Trinitycare Hospice Foundation 33-0261016ARenton, WA4$4,464,4362024
Providence Health & Services - Washington 51-0216586ARenton, WA1$56,6672018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Providence Trinitycare Hospice
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Providence Trinitycare Hospice Foundation Torrance, CAA$1,199,868paidSUPPORT OPERATIONS202533149349302928
2023Providence Trinitycare Hospice Foundation Torrance, CAA$1,150,246paidSUPPORT OPERATIONS202423179349301692
2019Providence Trinitycare Hospice Foundation Renton, WAA$1,233,842paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202132649349301803
2018Providence Trinitycare Hospice Foundation Renton, WAA$880,480paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202102649349301760
2018Providence Health & Services - Washington Renton, WAA$56,667paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202102649349301760

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533149349302928
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423179349301692
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.2202132649349301803
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.2202102649349301760

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/953264139.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.