funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by La Canada Flintridge Educational Foundation

EIN 95-3276042 · La Canada Flintridge, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

La Canada Flintridge Educational Foundation of La Canada Flintridge, CA (EIN 95-3276042) reported 7 grants paid totaling $16,695,150 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$16,695,150

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$2,094,450
20201$2,300,000
20211$2,121,600
20221$2,514,600
20231$2,414,500
20241$2,550,000
20251$2,700,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from La Canada Flintridge Educational Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
La Canada Unified SdULa Canada, CA7$16,695,1502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by La Canada Flintridge Educational Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025La Canada Unified Sd La Canada, CAU$2,700,000paidSUMMER SCHOOL202641339349305689
2024La Canada Unified Sd La Canada, CAU$2,550,000paidSUMMER SCHOOL202521359349305972
2023La Canada Unified Sd La Canada, CAU$2,414,500paid202441359349304754
2022La Canada Unified Sd La Canada, CAU$2,514,600paid202311299349305001
2021La Canada Unified Sd La Canada, CAU$2,121,600paid202221369349309322
2020La Canada Unified Sd La Canada, CAU$2,300,000paid202101379349306870
2018La Canada Unified Sd La Canada, CAU$2,094,450paid201940459349301059

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202641339349305689
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521359349305972
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441359349304754
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202311299349305001
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202221369349309322
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202101379349306870
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201940459349301059

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/953276042.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.