Grants paid by Stella and Hack Wilson Family Foundation
EIN 95-3320348 · CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Stella and Hack Wilson Family Foundation of CA (EIN 95-3320348) reported 17 grants paid totaling $176,449 to 16 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$176,449
17 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2020
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $40,000 | — |
| 2020 | 13 | $116,449 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Stella and Hack Wilson Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Save the Children | U | Fairfield, CT | 1 | $30,000 | 2019 |
| Martin Health Foundation | U | Stuart, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Martin Memorial Foundation 59-2343938 | B | Stuart, FL | 2 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| United States Holocaust Memorial Museum | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $16,449 | 2020 |
| St Helena Hospital | U | St Helena, CA | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Opthalmology Research Foundation | U | Miami, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Collabria Care 68-0393144 | B | Napa, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Project Lift 27-3949112 | C | Palm City, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Center for Disaster Philanthropy 45-5257937 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Direct Relief 95-1831116 | B | Santa Barbara, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Salvation Army | U | Grass Valley, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Share Our Strength | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| First Book Co Pnc Bank Lockbox Number 826769 | U | Moorestown, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Rmhc of Northern California | U | Sacramento, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| K9s for Warriors 27-5219467 | B | Ponte Vedra, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Feed the Children 73-6108657 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Martin Health Foundation Stuart, FL | U | $25,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202120569349100002 |
| 2020 | United States Holocaust Memorial Museum Washington, DC | U | $16,449 | paid | EDUCATION | 202120569349100002 |
| 2020 | St Helena Hospital St Helena, CA | U | $15,000 | paid | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT | 202120569349100002 |
| 2020 | Collabria Care Napa, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202120569349100002 |
| 2020 | Project Lift Palm City, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | HEALTH AND WELL BEING OF CHILDREN | 202120569349100002 |
| 2020 | Feed the Children Oklahoma City, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202120569349100002 |
| 2020 | Center for Disaster Philanthropy Washington, DC | B | $5,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202120569349100002 |
| 2020 | Share Our Strength Baltimore, MD | U | $5,000 | paid | HEALTH AND WELL BEING OF CHILDREN | 202120569349100002 |
| 2020 | Rmhc of Northern California Sacramento, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | HEALTH AND WELL BEING OF CHILDREN | 202120569349100002 |
| 2020 | Direct Relief Santa Barbara, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202120569349100002 |
| 2020 | K9s for Warriors Ponte Vedra, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | VETERAN SUPPORT | 202120569349100002 |
| 2020 | First Book Co Pnc Bank Lockbox Number 826769 Moorestown, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202120569349100002 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Grass Valley, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202120569349100002 |
| 2019 | Save the Children Fairfield, CT | U | $30,000 | paid | CIVIC | 202000429349100210 |
| 2019 | Martin Memorial Foundation Stuart, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202000429349100210 |
| 2018 | Opthalmology Research Foundation Miami, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 201930739349100103 |
| 2018 | Martin Memorial Foundation Stuart, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 201930739349100103 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202120569349100002 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202000429349100210 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201930739349100103 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/953320348.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.