funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Long Beach Community Action Partnership

EIN 95-3401090 · Long Beach, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P280

Long Beach Community Action Partnership of Long Beach, CA (EIN 95-3401090) reported 4 grants paid totaling $78,539 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$78,539

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$38,290
20242$40,249

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Long Beach Community Action Partnership, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Heart of Ida 27-1105150ALong Beach, CA2$42,1412024
Social and Environmental Entrepreneurs Inc 95-4116679ACalabasas, CA1$19,0002024
Centro Cha Inc 33-0703131ALong Beach, CA1$17,3982023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Long Beach Community Action Partnership
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The Heart of Ida Long Beach, CAA$21,249paidSENIOR FOOD AND HEALTH WELLNESS PROGRAM202503049349300700
2024Social and Environmental Entrepreneurs Inc Calabasas, CAA$19,000paidWORKFORCE DEVELOPING PROGRAM202503049349300700
2023The Heart of Ida Long Beach, CAA$20,892paidSENIOR FOOD AND HEALTH WELLNESS PROGRAM202413169349300606
2023Centro Cha Inc Long Beach, CAA$17,398paidWORKFORCE DEVELOPING PROGRAM202413169349300606

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503049349300700
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413169349300606

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/953401090.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.