funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by UCLA Health System Auxiliary

EIN 95-3701255 · Los Angeles, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

UCLA Health System Auxiliary of Los Angeles, CA (EIN 95-3701255) reported 7 grants paid totaling $831,743 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$831,743

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$239,886
20201$168,606
20211$78,105
20221$93,586
20231$106,132
20241$74,067
20251$71,361

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from UCLA Health System Auxiliary, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
UCLA Health System 95-6006143ALos Angeles, CA7$831,7432025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by UCLA Health System Auxiliary
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025UCLA Health System Los Angeles, CAA$71,361paidCHARITABLE202600699349300830
2024UCLA Health System Los Angeles, CAA$74,067paidCHARITABLE202532599349300813
2023UCLA Health System Los Angeles, CAA$106,132paidCHARITABLE202440589349301419
2022UCLA Health System Los Angeles, CAA$93,586paidCHARITABLE202310449349301441
2021UCLA Health System Los Angeles, CAA$78,105paidCHARITABLECHARITABLE202231319349305933
2020UCLA Health System Los Angeles, CAA$168,606paidCHARITABLECHARITABLE202131689349300328
2018UCLA Health System Los Angeles, CAA$239,886paid201900529349300540

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202600699349300830
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202532599349300813
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202440589349301419
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202310449349301441
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202231319349305933
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202131689349300328
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201900529349300540

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/953701255.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.