funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Optimist Club of Lawndale Tua

EIN 95-3766429 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Optimist Club of Lawndale Tua of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 95-3766429) reported 5 grants paid totaling $85,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$85,000

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$19,000
20231$24,000
20241$22,000
20251$20,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Optimist Club of Lawndale Tua, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cancer Support Community Redondo BeachURedondo Beach, CA3$53,0002024
Cancer Support Community South Bay 95-4076131BTorrance, CA1$20,0002025
Optimist Boys Home & Ranch 95-1643340CLos Angeles, CA1$12,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Optimist Club of Lawndale Tua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Cancer Support Community South Bay Torrance, CAB$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202543099349100429
2024Cancer Support Community Redondo Beach Redondo Beach, CAU$22,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202433099349100623
2023Cancer Support Community Redondo Beach Redondo Beach, CAU$24,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202323149349100412
2021Optimist Boys Home & Ranch Los Angeles, CAC$12,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202143089349100819
2021Cancer Support Community Redondo Beach Redondo Beach, CAU$7,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202143089349100819

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202543099349100429
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202433099349100623
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323149349100412
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202143089349100819

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/953766429.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.