funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Claremont Educational Foundation

EIN 95-4095651 · Claremont, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Claremont Educational Foundation of Claremont, CA (EIN 95-4095651) reported 7 grants paid totaling $906,735 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$906,735

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$125,000
20191$126,000
20201$152,320
20221$165,415
20231$170,000
20242$168,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Claremont Educational Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Claremont Unified School DistrictUClaremont, CA6$898,7352024
Chs Theatre GrantsUClaremont, CA1$8,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Claremont Educational Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Claremont Unified School District Claremont, CAU$160,000paid202521349349312242
2024Chs Theatre Grants Claremont, CAU$8,000paid202521349349312242
2023Claremont Unified School District Claremont, CAU$170,000paid202433189349308333
2022Claremont Unified School District Claremont, CAU$165,415paid202332579349301398
2020Claremont Unified School District Claremont, CAU$152,320paid202100979349300415
2019Claremont Unified School District Claremont, CAU$126,000paid202031369349304718
2018Claremont Unified School District Claremont, CAU$125,000paid201921359349312247

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521349349312242
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202433189349308333
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332579349301398
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202100979349300415
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202031369349304718
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201921359349312247

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/954095651.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.