funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by James a Nathan Family Foundation

EIN 95-4199403 · Beverly Hills, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

James a Nathan Family Foundation of Beverly Hills, CA (EIN 95-4199403) reported 5 grants paid totaling $976,900 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$976,900

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$163,964
20221$196,140
20231$136,801
20241$268,433
20251$211,562

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from James a Nathan Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached ScheduleUBeverly Hills, CA5$976,9002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by James a Nathan Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Attached Schedule Beverly Hills, CAU$211,562paidTO FURTHER THE DONEE'S CHARITABLE PURPOSE202630209349100103
2024See Attached Schedule Beverly Hills, CAU$268,433paidTO FURTHER THE DONEE'S CHARITABLE PURPOSE202532979349100313
2023See Attached Schedule Beverly Hills, CAU$136,801paidTO FURTHER THE DONEE'S CHARITABLE PURPOSE202410689349100006
2022See Attached Schedule Beverly Hills, CAU$196,140paidTO FURTHER THE DONEE'S CHARITABLE PURPOSE202330549349100318
2021See Attached Schedule Beverly Hills, CAU$163,964paidTO FURTHER THE DONEE'S CHARITABLE PURPOSE202240499349100304

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-10-31not stated2024v5.2202630209349100103
990PF20242024-10-31not stated2023v6.0202532979349100313
990PF20232023-10-31not stated2022v5.0202410689349100006
990PF20222022-10-31not stated2021v4.1202330549349100318
990PF20212021-10-31not stated2020v4.0202240499349100304

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/954199403.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.