funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by National Association for Multi-Ethnicity in Communications Foundation

EIN 95-4429922 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

National Association for Multi-Ethnicity in Communications Foundation of New York, NY (EIN 95-4429922) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,809,901 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,809,901

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$432,875
20201$166,261
20221$411,016
20231$417,409
20241$382,340

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from National Association for Multi-Ethnicity in Communications Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Namic IncUNew York, NY5$1,809,9012024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by National Association for Multi-Ethnicity in Communications Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Namic Inc New York, NYU$382,340paidFOR PROGRAM SUPPORT202513219349107991
2023Namic Inc New York, NYU$417,409paidFOR PROGRAM SUPPORT202433209349107248
2022Namic Inc New York, NYU$411,016paidFOR PROGRAM SUPPORT202313199349110176
2020Namic Inc New York, NYU$166,261paidFOR PROGRAM SUPPORT202220079349100362
2018Namic Inc New York, NYU$432,875paidFOR PROGRAM SUPPORT201933199349104728

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513219349107991
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433209349107248
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313199349110176
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202220079349100362
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201933199349104728

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/954429922.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.