funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Santa Maria Trails & Parks Association C/O Deborah Stern

EIN 95-4468899 · Camarillo, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Santa Maria Trails & Parks Association C/O Deborah Stern of Camarillo, CA (EIN 95-4468899) reported 6 grants paid totaling $171,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$171,000

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$20,000
20191$25,000
20211$20,000
20221$20,000
20241$45,000
20251$41,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Santa Maria Trails & Parks Association C/O Deborah Stern, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Topanga Canyon Elementary School 95-3924671DTopanga, CA3$106,0002025
Viewpoint Elementary SchoolUCalabasas, CA2$45,0002021
Topanga EnrichmentUTopanga, CA1$20,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Santa Maria Trails & Parks Association C/O Deborah Stern
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Topanga Enrichment Program Topanga, CAD$41,000paidSCHOOL - EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS202611349349104851
2024Topanga Enrichment Program Topanga, CAD$45,000paidSCHOOL - EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS202531329349104068
2022Topanga Enrichment Topanga, CAU$20,000paidEDUCATIONAL202341309349103364
2021Viewpoint Elementary School Calabasas, CAU$20,000paidEDUCATIONAL202211309349102496
2019Viewpoint Elementary School Calabasas, CAU$25,000paidEDUCATIONAL202012029349100106
2018Topanga Canyon Elementary School Topanga, CAD$20,000paidEDUCATIONAL201931309349100043

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611349349104851
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531329349104068
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341309349103364
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211309349102496
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202012029349100106
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931309349100043

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/954468899.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.