funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Capital Access Group Inc

EIN 95-4566396 · San Francisco, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Capital Access Group Inc of San Francisco, CA (EIN 95-4566396) reported 5 grants paid totaling $120,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$120,000

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$40,000
20201$15,000
20211$45,000
20221$20,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Capital Access Group Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Rotary District 5130 Disaster 83-0852722AEureka, CA1$45,0002021
Renaissance Entrepreneurship 94-2793122ASan Francisco, CA2$35,0002022
Rotary District 5130 46-1149482AClearlake, CA1$30,0002018
Nawbo-Sfba 94-3162567ASan Francisco, CA1$10,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Capital Access Group Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Renaissance Entrepreneurship San Francisco, CAA$20,000paid20 Business Planning Class202302059349301015
2021Rotary District 5130 Disaster Eureka, CAA$45,000paidBus. Grants 2020 fires in Napa Cty202232149349301428
2020Renaissance Entrepreneurship San Francisco, CAA$15,000paid22 Business Planning Scholarships202132149349300983
2018Rotary District 5130 Clearlake, CAA$30,000paidFire relief fund201932249349301813
2018Nawbo-Sfba San Francisco, CAA$10,000paidSponsor- Women's Empower Summit201932249349301813

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202302059349301015
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.0202232149349301428
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202132149349300983
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.2201932249349301813

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/954566396.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.