funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by The Hattori Foundation C/O Francis Costello Holland & Knight

EIN 95-4575007 · Los Angeles, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Hattori Foundation C/O Francis Costello Holland & Knight of Los Angeles, CA (EIN 95-4575007) reported 1 grant paid totaling $87,600 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$87,600

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$87,600

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Hattori Foundation C/O Francis Costello Holland & Knight, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sunritz Hattori Museum of ArtsUSuwa City, NAGANO1$87,6002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Hattori Foundation C/O Francis Costello Holland & Knight
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Sunritz Hattori Museum of Arts Suwa City, NAGANOU$87,600paidENDOWMENT FOR PUBLIC DISPLAY202112669349100411

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202112669349100411

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/954575007.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.