funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by The Muffy Ohlmeyer Family Foundation

EIN 95-4671872 · Los Angeles, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20J

The Muffy Ohlmeyer Family Foundation of Los Angeles, CA (EIN 95-4671872) reported 3 grants paid totaling $33,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$33,000

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$6,500
20221$6,500
20241$20,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Muffy Ohlmeyer Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Oak Hill School 62-0793592BNashville, TN1$20,0002024
Milken Institue 95-4240775CSanta Monica, CA2$13,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Muffy Ohlmeyer Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Oak Hill School Nashville, TNB$20,000paidFOUNDATION GOAL202533189349104578
2022Milken Institue Santa Monica, CAC$6,500paidFOUNDATION GOAL202333059349101113
2020Milken Institute Santa Monica, CAB$6,500paidCHARITABLE GIVING AND SUPPORT202201119349101725

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533189349104578
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333059349101113
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.2202201119349101725

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/954671872.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.