Grants paid by California Cupa Forum
EIN 95-4720243 · Cameron Park, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S41
California Cupa Forum of Cameron Park, CA (EIN 95-4720243) reported 17 grants paid totaling $545,903 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$545,903
17 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $69,804 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $61,578 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $203,851 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $210,670 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from California Cupa Forum, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| El Dorado County Emd 94-6000511 | A | Placerville, CA | 1 | $106,664 | 2023 |
| Colusa County 94-6000508 | A | Colusa, CA | 2 | $88,500 | 2024 |
| Del Norte County 94-2254126 | A | Crescent City, CA | 1 | $69,542 | 2023 |
| Santa Monica Fire Cupa 95-6000790 | A | Santa Monica, CA | 1 | $58,585 | 2024 |
| Humboldt County Divisi 94-6000513 | A | Eureka, CA | 2 | $40,811 | 2024 |
| Tuolomne County Cupa 94-6000547 | A | Sonora, CA | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Glenn County Air Pollu 94-6000691 | A | Willows, CA | 1 | $33,041 | 2024 |
| Nevada County 94-6000526 | A | Nevada City, CA | 1 | $20,940 | 2022 |
| Mendocino County 94-6000520 | A | Ukiah, CA | 1 | $18,640 | 2023 |
| City of Santa Rosa | U | Santa Rosa, CA | 1 | $17,945 | 2022 |
| Butte County Dph 94-6000506 | A | Oroville, CA | 1 | $17,888 | 2018 |
| Stanislaus County 94-6000540 | A | Modesto, CA | 1 | $17,352 | 2022 |
| San Joaquin County Ehd 94-6000531 | A | Stockton, CA | 1 | $9,005 | 2023 |
| Yuba County Environmen 94-6000549 | A | Marysville, CA | 1 | $6,649 | 2024 |
| City of Orange Fire Dept | U | Orange, CA | 1 | $5,341 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Santa Monica Fire Cupa Santa Monica, CA | A | $58,585 | paid | ORG USED FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202501269349303175 |
| 2024 | Colusa County Colusa, CA | A | $45,500 | paid | ORG. USED FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202501269349303175 |
| 2024 | Tuolomne County Cupa Sonora, CA | A | $35,000 | paid | ORG USED FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202501269349303175 |
| 2024 | Glenn County Air Pollu Willows, CA | A | $33,041 | paid | ORG. USED FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202501269349303175 |
| 2024 | Humboldt County H&hs Eureka, CA | A | $31,895 | paid | ORG. USED FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202501269349303175 |
| 2024 | Yuba County Environmen Marysville, CA | A | $6,649 | paid | ORG. USED FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202501269349303175 |
| 2023 | El Dorado County Emd Placerville, CA | A | $106,664 | paid | ORG. USED FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202440689349300534 |
| 2023 | Del Norte County Crescent City, CA | A | $69,542 | paid | ORG USED FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202440689349300534 |
| 2023 | Mendocino County Ukiah, CA | A | $18,640 | paid | ORG USED FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202440689349300534 |
| 2023 | San Joaquin County Ehd Stockton, CA | A | $9,005 | paid | ORG. USED FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202440689349300534 |
| 2022 | Nevada County Nevada City, CA | A | $20,940 | paid | ORG USED FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202311309349303976 |
| 2022 | City of Santa Rosa Santa Rosa, CA | U | $17,945 | paid | ORG USED FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202311309349303976 |
| 2022 | Stanislaus County Modesto, CA | A | $17,352 | paid | ORG. USED FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202311309349303976 |
| 2022 | City of Orange Fire Dept Orange, CA | U | $5,341 | paid | ORG USED FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202311309349303976 |
| 2018 | Colusa County Colusa, CA | A | $43,000 | paid | ORG. USED FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 201901359349305060 |
| 2018 | Butte County Dph Oroville, CA | A | $17,888 | paid | ORG. USED FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE | 201901359349305060 |
| 2018 | Humboldt County Divisi Eureka, CA | A | $8,916 | paid | ORG. USED FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 201901359349305060 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501269349303175 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440689349300534 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202311309349303976 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201901359349305060 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/954720243.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.