funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Jewish Life

EIN 95-4731107 · Santa Clarita, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B80

Jewish Life of Santa Clarita, CA (EIN 95-4731107) reported 12 grants paid totaling $303,100 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$303,100

12 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$43,894
20211$6,200
20222$39,500
20233$75,500
20243$138,006

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Jewish Life, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Albert Einstein Academy 87-0759939CSan Diego, CA3$188,2002024
Temple Beth Ami 95-4278248ANewhall, CA5$58,6762024
American Education Services 81-3880362AHarrisburg, PA1$18,3002020
Israel ReliefUOklahama City, OK1$16,0002023
Albert Einstein Academy - Az 84-4959246CScottsdale, AZ1$15,3302024
Home of Peace 95-1691339ALos Angeles, CA1$6,5942020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jewish Life
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Albert Einstein Academy San Diego, CAC$109,600paid202531059349302688
2024Albert Einstein Academy - Az Scottsdale, AZC$15,330paid202531059349302688
2024Temple Beth Ami Newhall, CAA$13,076paid202531059349302688
2023Albert Einstein Academy San Diego, CAC$49,500paid202440949349301919
2023Israel Relief Oklahama City, OKU$16,000paid202440949349301919
2023Temple Beth Ami Newhall, CAA$10,000paid202440949349301919
2022Albert Einstein Academy San Diego, CAC$29,100paid202341039349300819
2022Temple Beth Ami Newhall, CAA$10,400paid202341039349300819
2021Temple Beth Ami Newhall, CAA$6,200paid202240989349300239
2020Temple Beth Ami Newhall, CAA$19,000paid202130909349301328
2020American Education Services Harrisburg, PAA$18,300paid202130909349301328
2020Home of Peace Los Angeles, CAA$6,594paid202130909349301328

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531059349302688
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202440949349301919
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341039349300819
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202240989349300239
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202130909349301328

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/954731107.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.