funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Castaic Area Town Council Inc

EIN 95-4809070 · Castaic, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B99

Castaic Area Town Council Inc of Castaic, CA (EIN 95-4809070) reported 7 grants paid totaling $4,450 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,450

7 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$2,250
20191$1,000
20201$200
20211$1,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Castaic Area Town Council Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Castaic Lions ClubUCastaic, CA2$2,5002019
Castaic Education Foundation 95-4481126DValencia, CA1$1,0002021
Young Marines Santa ClaritaUDumfries, VA1$3002018
Friends of Castaic Lake 95-3883170CCastaic, CA1$3002018
City of HopeUDuarte, CA1$2002020
Avenue Supported Living ServicesUValencia, CA1$1502018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Castaic Area Town Council Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Castaic Education Foundation Valencia, CAD$1,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202231229349101728
2020City of Hope Duarte, CAU$200paidSUPPORT OF HEALTH PROGRAMS202100629349100000
2019Castaic Lions Club Castaic, CAU$1,000paidSUPPORT OF PROGRAMS FOR THE BLIND202011749349100046
2018Castaic Lions Club Castaic, CAU$1,500paidSUPPORT OF PROGRAMS FOR THE BLIND201900379349100000
2018Friends of Castaic Lake Castaic, CAC$300paidSUPPORT OF LAKE PRESERVATION PROGRAMS201900379349100000
2018Young Marines Santa Clarita Dumfries, VAU$300paidGENERAL SUPPORT201900379349100000
2018Avenue Supported Living Services Valencia, CAU$150paidGENERAL SUPPORT201900379349100000

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202231229349101728
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100629349100000
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011749349100046
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201900379349100000

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/954809070.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.