Grants paid by Omentum Research Foundation
EIN 95-4832415 · San Gabriel, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE H83
Omentum Research Foundation of San Gabriel, CA (EIN 95-4832415) reported 7 grants paid totaling $215,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$215,000
7 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $75,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $100,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $40,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Omentum Research Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Gnathological Research Institute of Gaic | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $75,000 | 2020 |
| Spotfund | U | New York, NY | 1 | $60,000 | 2022 |
| Share Africa | U | Electra, TX | 1 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Huntington Hospital | U | Pasadena, CA | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| University of Southern California | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Giving Naam | U | Santa Monica, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Agape International Spritual Center of Truth Inc 95-4804871 | C | Beverly Hills, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | University of Southern California Los Angeles, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | USC Urology Research and Innovation Fund | 202503199349100500 |
| 2024 | Huntington Hospital Pasadena, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | To support Huntington Hospital | 202503199349100500 |
| 2022 | Spotfund New York, NY | U | $60,000 | paid | To Native American Covid Relief Fund | 202343209349100114 |
| 2022 | Share Africa Electra, TX | U | $30,000 | paid | To provide support to children and adults in African communities devastated by AIDS, other life threatening diseases and abject poverty. | 202343209349100114 |
| 2022 | Giving Naam Santa Monica, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | To support the global expansion of Naam, a system for self-healing and complete health. | 202343209349100114 |
| 2022 | Agape International Spritual Center of Truth Inc Beverly Hills, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | To support the ministry activities. | 202343209349100114 |
| 2020 | The Gnathological Research Institute of Gaic Seattle, WA | U | $75,000 | paid | To promote the study and research of gnathological treatment | 202133199349108658 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503199349100500 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343209349100114 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133199349108658 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/954832415.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.