Grants paid by The Tebo Family Foundation
EIN 95-4834341 · Santa Monica, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90
The Tebo Family Foundation of Santa Monica, CA (EIN 95-4834341) reported 30 grants paid totaling $314,514 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$314,514
30 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $38,668 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $47,500 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $50,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $34,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $29,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $65,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $50,346 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from The Tebo Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archer School for Girl's 95-4463705 | B | Los Angeles, CA | 4 | $103,668 | 2022 |
| UCLA Foundation 95-2250801 | C | Los Angeles, CA | 3 | $38,488 | 2025 |
| UCLA Foundation - Freinds of Semel | U | Los Angeles, CA | 3 | $35,000 | 2023 |
| UCLA Friends of Semel Institute | U | Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| The Rape Foundation | U | Santa Monica, CA | 3 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Aclu Foundation | U | New York, NY | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Didi Hirsch Mental Health Services | U | Culver City, CA | 3 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| UCLA Health Rape Treatment Center | U | Santa Monica, CA | 2 | $14,358 | 2025 |
| Natural Resources Defense Council 13-2654926 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $9,000 | 2022 |
| Planned Parenthood | U | Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| Natural Resources Defense Council | U | Santa Monica, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| The Per Foundation | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Cheyemoya Ave Elem School | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Alzheimers Association 13-3039601 | C | Chicago, IL | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Aclu | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UCLA Foundation Los Angeles, CA | B | $18,488 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202601349349104985 |
| 2025 | Aclu Foundation New York, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202601349349104985 |
| 2025 | UCLA Health Rape Treatment Center Santa Monica, CA | U | $9,358 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202601349349104985 |
| 2025 | Didi Hirsch Mental Health Services Culver City, CA | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202601349349104985 |
| 2025 | UCLA Friends of Semel Institute Los Angeles, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202601349349104985 |
| 2024 | UCLA Friends of Semel Institute Los Angeles, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202511329349102351 |
| 2024 | UCLA Foundation Los Angeles, CA | B | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202511329349102351 |
| 2024 | Aclu Foundation New York, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202511329349102351 |
| 2024 | Didi Hirsch Mental Health Services Culver City, CA | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202511329349102351 |
| 2024 | Natural Resources Defense Council Santa Monica, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202511329349102351 |
| 2024 | Planned Parenthood Los Angeles, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202511329349102351 |
| 2024 | UCLA Health Rape Treatment Center Santa Monica, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202511329349102351 |
| 2023 | UCLA Foundation - Freinds of Semel Los Angeles, CA | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202411199349100101 |
| 2023 | Didi Hirsch Mental Health Services Culver City, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202411199349100101 |
| 2023 | Alzheimers Association Chicago, IL | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202411199349100101 |
| 2023 | Cheyemoya Ave Elem School Los Angeles, CA | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202411199349100101 |
| 2023 | Planned Parenthood Los Angeles, CA | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202411199349100101 |
| 2023 | Aclu Los Angeles, CA | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202411199349100101 |
| 2022 | UCLA Foundation - Freinds of Semel Los Angeles, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202301319349101685 |
| 2022 | Archer School for Girl's Los Angeles, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202301319349101685 |
| 2022 | Natural Resources Defense Council New York, NY | B | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202301319349101685 |
| 2022 | The Rape Foundation Santa Monica, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202301319349101685 |
| 2021 | Archer School for Girl's Los Angeles, CA | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202221299349101972 |
| 2021 | UCLA Foundation - Freinds of Semel Los Angeles, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202221299349101972 |
| 2021 | The Rape Foundation Santa Monica, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202221299349101972 |
| 2020 | Archer School for Girl's Los Angeles, CA | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202101369349100410 |
| 2020 | The Rape Foundation Santa Monica, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202101369349100410 |
| 2020 | UCLA Foundation Los Angeles, CA | C | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202101369349100410 |
| 2018 | Archer School for Girl's Los Angeles, CA | B | $33,668 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 201931209349100328 |
| 2018 | The Per Foundation Los Angeles, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 201931209349100328 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601349349104985 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511329349102351 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411199349100101 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301319349101685 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202221299349101972 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101369349100410 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931209349100328 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/954834341.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.