funder-graph

FundersAZ

Grants paid by Joseph & Lucy Donohue Tua Irrev

EIN 95-6010888 · Saint Paul, AZ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

Joseph & Lucy Donohue Tua Irrev of Saint Paul, AZ (EIN 95-6010888) reported 6 grants paid totaling $166,836 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$166,836

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$23,884
20211$21,856
20221$32,882
20231$30,130
20241$28,057
20251$30,027

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Joseph & Lucy Donohue Tua Irrev, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Roman Catholic Bishop of San Diego C/O William M Nolan DirectorUSan Diego, CA4$108,7522023
Roman Catholic Bishop of San Diego 95-1644613CSan Diego, CA2$58,0842025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Joseph & Lucy Donohue Tua Irrev
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Roman Catholic Bishop of San Diego San Diego, CAC$30,027paidGENERAL OPERATING202621259349102392
2024Roman Catholic Bishop of San Diego San Diego, CAC$28,057paidGENERAL OPERATING202511339349101041
2023Roman Catholic Bishop of San Diego C/O William M Nolan Director San Diego, CAU$30,130paidGENERAL OPERATING202401269349100025
2022Roman Catholic Bishop of San Diego C/O William M Nolan Director San Diego, CAU$32,882paidCHARITABLE202301319349100640
2021Roman Catholic Bishop of San Diego C/O William M Nolan Director San Diego, CAU$21,856paidCHARITABLE202221299349101717
2020Roman Catholic Bishop of San Diego C/O William M Nolan Director San Diego, CAU$23,884paidCHARITABLE202121209349101337

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621259349102392
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511339349101041
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401269349100025
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301319349100640
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221299349101717
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121209349101337

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/956010888.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.