Grants paid by Austin James Mummert Trust
EIN 95-6014224 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Austin James Mummert Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 95-6014224) reported 16 grants paid totaling $719,572 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$719,572
16 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $89,868 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $75,712 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $96,012 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $77,052 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $129,382 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $74,406 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $98,752 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $78,388 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Austin James Mummert Trust, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glendale Memorial Health Fdn Attn Dan Murphy Vp & Chief | U | Glendale, CA | 5 | $226,282 | 2023 |
| Front Porch Communities Fndn Ca Attn Accounting Dept | U | Glendale, CA | 3 | $140,420 | 2023 |
| Pacific Homes Foundation Attn Ms Donna Shaw | U | Glendale, CA | 3 | $130,796 | 2020 |
| Front Porch Communities Fndn Ca 95-3862907 | C | Glendale, CA | 2 | $88,570 | 2025 |
| Glendale Memorial Health Foundation | U | Glendale, CA | 2 | $88,570 | 2025 |
| Glendale Memorial Health Fdn Attn Wayne Herron | U | Glendale, CA | 1 | $44,934 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Glendale Memorial Health Foundation Glendale, CA | U | $39,194 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202601119349100130 |
| 2025 | Front Porch Communities Fndn Ca Glendale, CA | C | $39,194 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601119349100130 |
| 2024 | Front Porch Communities Fndn Ca Glendale, CA | C | $49,376 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202510799349101646 |
| 2024 | Glendale Memorial Health Foundation Glendale, CA | U | $49,376 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202510799349101646 |
| 2023 | Glendale Memorial Health Fdn Attn Dan Murphy Vp & Chief Glendale, CA | U | $37,203 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202431229349101008 |
| 2023 | Front Porch Communities Fndn Ca Attn Accounting Dept Glendale, CA | U | $37,203 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431229349101008 |
| 2022 | Front Porch Communities Fndn Ca Attn Accounting Dept Glendale, CA | U | $64,691 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331019349100733 |
| 2022 | Glendale Memorial Health Fdn Attn Dan Murphy Vp & Chief Glendale, CA | U | $64,691 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202331019349100733 |
| 2021 | Glendale Memorial Health Fdn Attn Dan Murphy Vp & Chief Glendale, CA | U | $38,526 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202241169349100834 |
| 2021 | Front Porch Communities Fndn Ca Attn Accounting Dept Glendale, CA | U | $38,526 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202241169349100834 |
| 2020 | Glendale Memorial Health Fdn Attn Dan Murphy Vp & Chief Glendale, CA | U | $48,006 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202101129349100330 |
| 2020 | Pacific Homes Foundation Attn Ms Donna Shaw Glendale, CA | U | $48,006 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202101129349100330 |
| 2019 | Pacific Homes Foundation Attn Ms Donna Shaw Glendale, CA | U | $37,856 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202020869349100417 |
| 2019 | Glendale Memorial Health Fdn Attn Dan Murphy Vp & Chief Glendale, CA | U | $37,856 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202020869349100417 |
| 2018 | Pacific Homes Foundation Attn Ms Donna Shaw Glendale, CA | U | $44,934 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201941199349100124 |
| 2018 | Glendale Memorial Health Fdn Attn Wayne Herron Glendale, CA | U | $44,934 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 201941199349100124 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601119349100130 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202510799349101646 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431229349101008 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331019349100733 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241169349100834 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101129349100330 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202020869349100417 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201941199349100124 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/956014224.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.