Grants paid by Flagg Family Foundation
EIN 95-6047557 · Menlo Park, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Flagg Family Foundation of Menlo Park, CA (EIN 95-6047557) reported 24 grants paid totaling $6,460 to 12 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$6,460
24 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $160 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $1,150 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $1,350 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $1,200 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $1,200 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $1,400 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Flagg Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Coast Funds for Children 77-0338513 | B | San Luis Obispo, CA | 5 | $2,450 | 2024 |
| Community Foundation of Monterey County 94-1615897 | C | Monterey, CA | 3 | $1,100 | 2024 |
| St Jude Children's Research Hospital 62-0646012 | B | Memphis, TN | 4 | $950 | 2024 |
| Save the Children | U | Fairfield, CT | 4 | $850 | 2024 |
| No Kid Hungry | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $300 | 2020 |
| Meals On Wheels | U | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
| Cooperative for Assistance and Relief Everywhere 13-1685039 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $200 | 2023 |
| Feeding America 36-3673599 | B | Chicago, IL | 1 | $200 | 2024 |
| Feed the Children 73-6108657 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $50 | 2019 |
| Boys and Girls Clubs of America | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $50 | 2019 |
| National Park Foundation 52-1086761 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $35 | 2019 |
| Save the Redwoods League 94-0843915 | B | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $25 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Central Coast Funds for Children San Luis Obispo, CA | B | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ORGANIZATION | 202532489349100428 |
| 2024 | Community Foundation for Monterey County Monterey, CA | B | $300 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ORGANIZATION | 202532489349100428 |
| 2024 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $200 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ORGANIZATION | 202532489349100428 |
| 2024 | Save the Children Fairfield, CT | U | $200 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ORGANIZATION | 202532489349100428 |
| 2024 | Feeding America Chicago, IL | B | $200 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ORGANIZATION | 202532489349100428 |
| 2023 | Central Coast Funds for Children San Luis Obispo, CA | B | $300 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ORGANIZATION | 202441519349101114 |
| 2023 | Community Foundation of Monterey County Monterey, CA | C | $300 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ORGANIZATION | 202441519349101114 |
| 2023 | Save the Children Fairfield, CT | U | $200 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ORGANIZATION | 202441519349101114 |
| 2023 | Cooperative for Assistance and Relief Everywhere Atlanta, GA | B | $200 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ORGANIZATION | 202441519349101114 |
| 2023 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $200 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ORGANIZATION | 202441519349101114 |
| 2022 | Community Foundation of Monterey County Monterey, CA | C | $500 | paid | CHARIATBLE PURPOSES OF ORGANIZATION | 202330339349100013 |
| 2022 | Central Coast Funds for Children San Luis Obispo, CA | B | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ORGANIZATION | 202330339349100013 |
| 2022 | Save the Children Fairfield, CT | U | $200 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ORGANIZATION | 202330339349100013 |
| 2021 | Central Coast Funds for Children San Luis Obispo, CA | B | $850 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ORGANIZATION | 202200549349100105 |
| 2021 | Save the Children Fairfield, CT | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ORGANIZATION | 202200549349100105 |
| 2021 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ORGANIZATION | 202200549349100105 |
| 2020 | No Kid Hungry Baltimore, MD | U | $300 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ORGANIZATION | 202110699349100206 |
| 2020 | Central Coast Funds for Children San Luis Obispo, CA | B | $300 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ORGANIZATION | 202110699349100206 |
| 2020 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $300 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ORGANIZATION | 202110699349100206 |
| 2020 | Meals On Wheels San Francisco, CA | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ORGANIZATION | 202110699349100206 |
| 2019 | Feed the Children Oklahoma City, OK | B | $50 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ORGANIZATION | 201903439349100855 |
| 2019 | Boys and Girls Clubs of America Atlanta, GA | U | $50 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ORGANIZATION | 201903439349100855 |
| 2019 | National Park Foundation Washington, DC | B | $35 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ORGANIZATION | 201903439349100855 |
| 2019 | Save the Redwoods League San Francisco, CA | B | $25 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ORGANIZATION | 201903439349100855 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-10-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202532489349100428 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-10-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441519349101114 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-10-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202330339349100013 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-10-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202200549349100105 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-10-31 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202110699349100206 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-10-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201903439349100855 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/956047557.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.