funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Idalene B Merrill Char - Tuw

EIN 95-6049413 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Idalene B Merrill Char - Tuw of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 95-6049413) reported 7 grants paid totaling $21,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$21,000

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$3,000
20201$3,000
20211$3,000
20221$3,000
20231$3,000
20241$3,000
20251$3,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Idalene B Merrill Char - Tuw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Southern California 95-1642394CLos Angeles, CA7$21,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Idalene B Merrill Char - Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Southern California Los Angeles, CAC$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202630339349100013
2024University of Southern California Los Angeles, CAC$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202510379349101601
2023University of Southern California Los Angeles, CAC$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202430389349100638
2022University of Southern California Los Angeles, CAC$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202320389349100417
2021University of Southern California Los Angeles, CAC$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202212089349100901
2020University of Southern California Los Angeles, CAC$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202112019349100056
2019University of Southern California Los Angeles, CAC$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202040099349100704

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202630339349100013
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202510379349101601
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202430389349100638
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202320389349100417
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202212089349100901
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202112019349100056
990PF20192019-09-30not stated2018v3.0202040099349100704

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/956049413.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.