Grants paid by Santa Ana Kiwanis Club Foundation
EIN 95-6060395 · Santa Ana, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S80Z
Santa Ana Kiwanis Club Foundation of Santa Ana, CA (EIN 95-6060395) reported 4 grants paid totaling $57,824 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$57,824
4 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $18,912 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $18,912 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Santa Ana Kiwanis Club Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Ana Elks Lodge 794 95-0541115 | A | Santa Ana, CA | 2 | $37,824 | 2024 |
| Santa Ana College 95-6209198 | A | Santa Ana, CA | 2 | $20,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Santa Ana Elks Lodge 794 Santa Ana, CA | A | $18,912 | paid | Strike Gold | 202542249349302339 |
| 2023 | Santa Ana Elks Lodge 794 Santa Ana, CA | A | $18,912 | paid | Strike Gold | 202530419349301878 |
| 2022 | Santa Ana College Santa Ana, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | Scholarships to students | 202420369349301082 |
| 2022 | Santa Ana College Santa Ana, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | Scholarships to students | 202332899349303028 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202542249349302339 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202530419349301878 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202332899349303028 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202420369349301082 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/956060395.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.