funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by South Bay Auxiliary to Children's Hospital Los Angeles

EIN 95-6118996 · Los Angeles, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E24I

South Bay Auxiliary to Children's Hospital Los Angeles of Los Angeles, CA (EIN 95-6118996) reported 3 grants paid totaling $500,200 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$500,200

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$150,000
20241$175,150
20251$175,050

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from South Bay Auxiliary to Children's Hospital Los Angeles, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Children's Hospital Los Angeles 95-1690977ALos Angeles, CA3$500,2002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by South Bay Auxiliary to Children's Hospital Los Angeles
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Children's Hospital Los Angeles Los Angeles, CAA$175,050 + $341 non-cashpaidGENERAL SUPPORT202512879349301266
2024Children's Hospital Los Angeles Los Angeles, CAA$175,150paidGENERAL SUPPORT202402639349300045
2023Children's Hospital Los Angeles Los Angeles, CAA$150,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202332439349301323

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-02-28not stated2024v5.2202512879349301266
99020242024-02-29not stated2023v5.1202402639349300045
99020232023-02-28not stated2022v5.0202332439349301323

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/956118996.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.