funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Hendricks Axel Tuw

EIN 95-6141830 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Hendricks Axel Tuw of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 95-6141830) reported 5 grants paid totaling $33,153 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$33,153

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$2,353
20211$3,900
20221$3,900
20231$11,700
20241$11,300

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Hendricks Axel Tuw, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Norra Aakarp ParishUBjarum, SKANE4$30,8002024
Bjarnums ParishUBjarum1$2,3532018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hendricks Axel Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Norra Aakarp Parish Bjarum, SKANEU$11,300paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202522269349100522
2023Norra Aakarp Parish Bjarum, SKANEU$11,700paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202422259349100952
2022Norra Aakarp Parish Bjarum, SKANEU$3,900paidGENERAL PURPOSE202311729349100206
2021Norra Aakarp Parish Bjarum, SKANEU$3,900paidGENERAL PURPOSE202220329349100222
2018Bjarnums Parish BjarumU$2,353paidGENERAL PURPOSE201900399349100600

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202522269349100522
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202422259349100952
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202311729349100206
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202220329349100222
990PF20182018-09-30not stated2017v2.2201900399349100600

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/956141830.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.