funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Goode Reginald B - Tua

EIN 95-6156204 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Goode Reginald B - Tua of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 95-6156204) reported 6 grants paid totaling $250,631 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$250,631

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$192,642
20211$7,871
20221$14,218
20231$11,712
20241$11,860
20251$12,328

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Goode Reginald B - Tua, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Bishop of the P E ChurchULos Angeles, CA6$250,6312025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Goode Reginald B - Tua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Bishop of the P E Church Los Angeles, CAU$12,328paidGERERAL OPERATING202611249349104216
2024The Bishop of the P E Church Los Angeles, CAU$11,860paidGERERAL OPERATING202511269349104866
2023The Bishop of the P E Church Los Angeles, CAU$11,712paidGERERAL OPERATING202441289349101004
2022The Bishop of the P E Church Los Angeles, CAU$14,218paidGERERAL OPERATING202331299349100933
2021The Bishop of the P E Church Los Angeles, CAU$7,871paidGERERAL OPERATING202241319349102489
2020The Bishop of the P E Church Los Angeles, CAU$192,642paidGERERAL OPERATING202123159349104002

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611249349104216
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511269349104866
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441289349101004
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331299349100933
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241319349102489
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123159349104002

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/956156204.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.