funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Kuehn Truman C Tua

EIN 95-6255900 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Kuehn Truman C Tua of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 95-6255900) reported 19 grants paid totaling $100,000 to 14 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$100,000

19 grants

Recipients

14

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$14,000
20203$14,000
20212$13,000
20223$15,000
20233$14,000
20242$15,000
20253$15,000

Top recipients

The 14 recipients receiving the most from Kuehn Truman C Tua, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
California Labradors Retrievers and More 45-1589323CValley Center, CA2$14,0002025
Assistance League of Greater San Diego 95-6110237BSan Diego, CA2$11,0002025
Greater la Jolla Meals On Wheels 95-2880653BLa Jolla, CA3$9,5002023
Special Delivery San Diego 33-0475238BSan Diego, CA2$9,0002022
Alabaster Jar Project 46-3504411CSan Diego, CA1$7,5002023
Voice for the Animals 95-4754776BSanta Monica, CA1$7,0002021
Palomar Family Counseling Service Inc 33-0629248BEscondido, CA1$6,0002021
Foundation for Women Warriors 20-5523954CNorth Hollywood, CA1$6,0002019
Arthatch 27-2842154BEscondido, CA1$5,0002025
The Boys and Girls Clubs of San DieguitoUEncinitas, CA1$5,0002022
Kitchens for Good 46-3278605CSan Diego, CA1$5,0002020
Boys and Girls Club of Vista Inc 95-2266749BVista, CA1$5,0002019
Generation Steam 85-2241739BSan Diego, CA1$5,0002022
American Academy of Pediatrics 36-2275597BItasca, IL1$5,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kuehn Truman C Tua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Assistance League of Greater San Diego San Diego, CAB$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349102090
2025Arthatch Escondido, CAB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349102090
2025California Labradors Retrievers and More Valley Center, CAC$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349102090
2024California Labradors Retrievers and More Rescue Valley Center, CAB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349104433
2024Assistance League of Greater San Diego San Diego, CAB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349104433
2023Alabaster Jar Project San Diego, CAC$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202421289349101237
2023American Academy of Pediatrics Itasca, ILB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202421289349101237
2023Greater la Jolla Mealsonwheels Inc La Jolla, CAC$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202421289349101237
2022Generation Steam San Diego, CAB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202341299349102544
2022Special Deliverysan Diego San Diego, CAC$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202341299349102544
2022The Boys and Girls Clubs of San Dieguito Encinitas, CAU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202341299349102544
2021Voice for the Animals Santa Monica, CAB$7,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349102677
2021Palomar Family Counseling Service Inc Escondido, CAB$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349102677
2020Greater la Jolla Meals On Wheels La Jolla, CAB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202113139349102686
2020Kitchens for Good San Diego, CAC$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202113139349102686
2020Special Delivery San Diego San Diego, CAB$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202113139349102686
2019Foundation for Women Warriors North Hollywood, CAC$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202041259349100834
2019Boys and Girls Club of Vista Inc Vista, CAB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202041259349100834
2019Greater la Jolla Meals On Wheels La Jolla, CAB$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202041259349100834

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601249349102090
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349104433
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421289349101237
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341299349102544
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221319349102677
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113139349102686
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041259349100834

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/956255900.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.