funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Hubert Houssels Trust #33-119-9

EIN 95-6381605 · Long Beach, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Hubert Houssels Trust #33-119-9 of Long Beach, CA (EIN 95-6381605) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,154,787 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,154,787

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$176,940
20211$183,265
20221$198,470
20231$199,800
20241$188,520
20251$207,792

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Hubert Houssels Trust #33-119-9, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Memorial Medical Center Foundation 95-6105984BLong Beach, CA4$794,5822025
Memorial & Children's Medical Center FoundationULong Beach, CA2$360,2052021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hubert Houssels Trust #33-119-9
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Memorial Medical Center Foundation Long Beach, CAB$207,792paidGENERAL SUPPORT202600699349100200
2024Memorial Medical Center Foundation Long Beach, CAB$188,520paidGENERAL SUPPORT202540589349100909
2023Memorial Medical Center Foundation Long Beach, CAB$199,800paidGENERAL SUPPORT202431359349105618
2022Memorial Medical Center Foundation Long Beach, CAB$198,470paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311309349104461
2021Memorial & Children's Medical Center Foundation Long Beach, CAU$183,265paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241329349104479
2020Memorial & Children's Medical Center Foundation Long Beach, CAU$176,940paidGENERAL SUPPORT202142569349101159

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202600699349100200
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202540589349100909
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431359349105618
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311309349104461
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241329349104479
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202142569349101159

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/956381605.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.