funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by B Dade & Helen M Davis Memorial Trust

EIN 95-6474093 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

B Dade & Helen M Davis Memorial Trust of Chicago, IL (EIN 95-6474093) reported 4 grants paid totaling $82,032 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$82,032

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$20,602
20231$23,497
20241$17,994
20251$19,939

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from B Dade & Helen M Davis Memorial Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
California Community Foundation 95-3510055BLos Angeles, CA4$82,0322025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by B Dade & Helen M Davis Memorial Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025California Community Foundation Los Angeles, CAB$19,939paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513099349101236
2024California Community Foundation Los Angeles, CAB$17,994paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521229349101712
2023California Community Foundation Los Angeles, CAB$23,497paidGENERAL202302449349100410
2021California Community Foundation Los Angeles, CAB$20,602paidGENERAL202143059349101459

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202513099349101236
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521229349101712
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202302449349100410
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202143059349101459

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/956474093.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.