funder-graph

FundersAZ

Grants paid by Gabriel Press Charitable Trust

EIN 95-6749042 · AZ · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Gabriel Press Charitable Trust of AZ (EIN 95-6749042) reported 5 grants paid totaling $206,061 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$206,061

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$9,199
20221$8,568
20231$8,627
20241$6,610
20251$173,057

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Gabriel Press Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The General Israel Orphans Home for Girls in Jerusalem 13-5640819CNew York, NY2$179,6672025
The General Israel Orphans Home for Girls in JerusalemUJerusalem, KIYAT MOSHE3$26,3942023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gabriel Press Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025General Israel Orphan Home for Girls New York, NYC$173,057paidGENERAL OPERATING202522179349100722
2024The General Israel Orphans Home for Girls in Jerusalem New York, NYC$6,610paidGENERAL OPERATING202402269349100800
2023The General Israel Orphans Home for Girls in Jerusalem Jerusalem, KIYAT MOSHEU$8,627paidCHARITABLE202322279349100817
2022The General Israel Orphans Home for Girls in Jerusalem Jerusalem, KIYAT MOSHEU$8,568paidCHARITABLE202212019349100306
2021The General Israel Orphans Home for Girls in Jerusalem Jerusalem, KIYAT MOSHEU$9,199paidCHARITABLE202122179349100202

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.2202522179349100722
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v5.1202402269349100800
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202322279349100817
990PF20222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202212019349100306
990PF20212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202122179349100202

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/956749042.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.