Grants paid by Stagner Mabel Charitable Trust
EIN 95-6795944 · NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Stagner Mabel Charitable Trust of NV (EIN 95-6795944) reported 6 grants paid totaling $147,437 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$147,437
6 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2023
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $4,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $6,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $137,437 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Stagner Mabel Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Bragg Unified School District | U | Fort Bragg, CA | 1 | $137,437 | 2023 |
| Alexandra Mendoza Co San Francisco State University | U | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Gabriel Pena Co UCLA | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Clay Anderson Co Fort Lewis College | U | Durango, CO | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Hannah Hurst Co University of Delaware | U | Newark, DE | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Lilian Duran Co Sacramento State Univ | U | Sacramento, CA | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Fort Bragg Unified School District Fort Bragg, CA | U | $137,437 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202342829349100609 |
| 2022 | Gabriel Pena Co UCLA Los Angeles, CA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202212839349100811 |
| 2022 | Clay Anderson Co Fort Lewis College Durango, CO | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202212839349100811 |
| 2022 | Lilian Duran Co Sacramento State Univ Sacramento, CA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202212839349100811 |
| 2021 | Hannah Hurst Co University of Delaware Newark, DE | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202240959349101324 |
| 2021 | Alexandra Mendoza Co San Francisco State University San Francisco, CA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202240959349101324 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342829349100609 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202212839349100811 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202240959349101324 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/956795944.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.