funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Peter & Alice Koomruian Armenian Education Fd

EIN 95-6837992 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Peter & Alice Koomruian Armenian Education Fd of Dallas, TX (EIN 95-6837992) reported 27 grants paid totaling $102,400 to 18 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$102,400

27 grants

Recipients

18

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$12,600
20204$8,800
20215$11,000
20225$20,000
20234$20,000
20246$18,000
20252$12,000

Top recipients

The 18 recipients receiving the most from Peter & Alice Koomruian Armenian Education Fd, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached StatementUProvidence, RI1$12,6002019
Ashkhen ChamasanyanUFresno, CA2$12,0002023
Jason Boghosian University of ConnecticutUNewington, CT3$10,2002023
Hayk Mardanyan University of Minnesota-Twin CitiesUWashington, DC3$10,2002023
Univ of Mn Twin Citie-Shayk MardanyanUMinneapolis, MN2$10,0002025
Ca State Polytechnic-Nareg DerderUPomona, CA2$8,0002025
Jessica Nahighian Champlain CollegeUBurlington, VT2$6,2002022
Gregory Demirjian Charles F Schmidt College of MedicineUBoca Raton, FL2$6,2002022
Westcliff University - Roza AzaryaUIrvine, CA1$4,0002024
Ca State Univ-Ashkhen ChamasanyanUFresno, CA1$4,0002024
Roza AzaryanUGlendale, CA1$4,0002023
Jessica NahigianUBurlington, VT1$2,2002020
Mariam KhorenyanUVan Nuys, CA1$2,2002020
Hayk MardanyanUMinneapolis, MN1$2,2002020
Gregory DemirjianUNorthridge, CA1$2,2002020
Rachael Minassian Boston College Law SchoolUCranston, RI1$2,2002021
Univ of Ca Los Angeles-Alique TufenkjiaULos Angeles, CA1$2,0002024
Univof Ca Regents-Gregory MazmanianUSan Francisco, CA1$2,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Peter & Alice Koomruian Armenian Education Fd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ca State Polytechnic-Nareg Derder Pomona, CAU$6,000paidGRANTS202601119349101815
2025Univ of Mn Twin Citie-Shayk Mardanyan Minneapolis, MNU$6,000paidGRANTS202601119349101815
2024Univ of Mn Twin Citie-Shayk Mardanyan Minneapolis, MNU$4,000paidGRANTS202530799349101603
2024Westcliff University - Roza Azarya Irvine, CAU$4,000paidGRANT202530799349101603
2024Ca State Univ-Ashkhen Chamasanyan Fresno, CAU$4,000paidGRANT202530799349101603
2024Univof Ca Regents-Gregory Mazmanian San Francisco, CAU$2,000paidGRANT202530799349101603
2024Univ of Ca Los Angeles-Alique Tufenkjia Los Angeles, CAU$2,000paidGRANT202530799349101603
2024Ca State Polytechnic-Nareg Derder Pomona, CAU$2,000paidGRANT202530799349101603
2023Ashkhen Chamasanyan Fresno, CAU$8,000paidGRANT202441229349100904
2023Hayk Mardanyan University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Washington, DCU$4,000paidGRANT202441229349100904
2023Jason Boghosian University of Connecticut Newington, CTU$4,000paidGRANT202441229349100904
2023Roza Azaryan Glendale, CAU$4,000paidGRANT202441229349100904
2022Jason Boghosian University of Connecticut Newington, CTU$4,000paidGRANT202321169349101277
2022Hayk Mardanyan University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Washington, DCU$4,000paidGRANT202321169349101277
2022Jessica Nahighian Champlain College Burlington, VTU$4,000paidGRANT202321169349101277
2022Gregory Demirjian Charles F Schmidt College of Medicine Boca Raton, FLU$4,000paidGRANT202321169349101277
2022Ashkhen Chamasanyan Fresno, CAU$4,000paidGRANT202321169349101277
2021Rachael Minassian Boston College Law School Cranston, RIU$2,200paidGRANT202211169349102516
2021Gregory Demirjian Charles F Schmidt College of Medicine Boca Raton, FLU$2,200paidGRANT202211169349102516
2021Jessica Nahighian Champlain College Burlington, VTU$2,200paidGRANT202211169349102516
2021Jason Boghosian University of Connecticut Newington, CTU$2,200paidGRANT202211169349102516
2021Hayk Mardanyan University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Washington, DCU$2,200paidGRANT202211169349102516
2020Jessica Nahigian Burlington, VTU$2,200paidSCHLOARSHIP202141129349100624
2020Mariam Khorenyan Van Nuys, CAU$2,200paidSCHOLARSHIP202141129349100624
2020Gregory Demirjian Northridge, CAU$2,200paidSCHOLARSHIP202141129349100624
2020Hayk Mardanyan Minneapolis, MNU$2,200paidSCHOLARSHIP202141129349100624
2019See Attached Statement Providence, RIU$12,600paidSCHOLARSHIPS202040869349101054

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601119349101815
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202530799349101603
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441229349100904
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321169349101277
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211169349102516
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141129349100624
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202040869349101054

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/956837992.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.