Grants paid by Earle J Pritchard Foundation
EIN 95-6839334 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Earle J Pritchard Foundation of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 95-6839334) reported 21 grants paid totaling $53,000 to 19 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$53,000
21 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | $15,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $18,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $10,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from Earle J Pritchard Foundation, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Tiefenthaler Co Miami University of Ohio | U | Oxford, OH | 2 | $6,000 | 2023 |
| Jasmine Pearson Co Miami University of Ohio | U | Oxford, OH | 2 | $6,000 | 2023 |
| Spencer Baker Co Miami Univ of Ohio | U | Oxford, OH | 1 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| Emiliana Kisanga Co Miami University of Ohio | U | Oxford, OH | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Ethan Pratt Co Miami Univ of Ohio | U | Oxford, OH | 1 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| Areej Mirza Co Miami Univ of Ohio | U | Oxford, OH | 1 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| Anastasija Miadenovska Co Miami Univ of Ohio | U | Oxford, OH | 1 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| Nicole Sann Co Miami University of Ohio | U | Oxford, OH | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Khenadi Grubb Co Miami University of Ohio | U | Oxford, OH | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Savannah Scaggs Co Miami University of Ohio | U | Oxford, OH | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Carver Spangle Co Miami Univ of Ohio | U | Oxford, OH | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Molly Duffy Co Miami University of Ohio | U | Oxford, OH | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Sela Turkel Co Miami Uni of Ohio | U | Oxford, OH | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Candace Walson Co Miami University of Ohio | U | Oxford, OH | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Arianna Vondrak Co Miami Uni of Ohio | U | Oxford, OH | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Areej Mirza Co Miami Uni of Ohio | U | Oxford, OH | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Anastasija Mladenovska Co Miami Uni of Ohio | U | Oxford, OH | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Sophia Myers Co Miami University of Ohio | U | Oxford, OH | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Aubrey Rice Co Miami Uni of Ohio | U | Oxford, OH | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Areej Mirza Co Miami Uni of Ohio Oxford, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621739349100122 |
| 2025 | Sela Turkel Co Miami Uni of Ohio Oxford, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621739349100122 |
| 2025 | Anastasija Mladenovska Co Miami Uni of Ohio Oxford, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621739349100122 |
| 2025 | Arianna Vondrak Co Miami Uni of Ohio Oxford, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621739349100122 |
| 2025 | Aubrey Rice Co Miami Uni of Ohio Oxford, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621739349100122 |
| 2024 | Carver Spangle Co Miami Univ of Ohio Oxford, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202542279349100319 |
| 2024 | Candace Walson Co Miami University of Ohio Oxford, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202542279349100319 |
| 2024 | Savannah Scaggs Co Miami University of Ohio Oxford, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202542279349100319 |
| 2024 | Sophia Myers Co Miami University of Ohio Oxford, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202542279349100319 |
| 2024 | Molly Duffy Co Miami University of Ohio Oxford, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202542279349100319 |
| 2023 | Ethan Pratt Co Miami Univ of Ohio Oxford, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402009349100505 |
| 2023 | Spencer Baker Co Miami Univ of Ohio Oxford, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402009349100505 |
| 2023 | Cameron Tiefenthaler Co Miami Univ of Ohio Oxford, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402009349100505 |
| 2023 | Anastasija Miadenovska Co Miami Univ of Ohio Oxford, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402009349100505 |
| 2023 | Jasmine Pearson Co Miami Univ of Ohio Oxford, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402009349100505 |
| 2023 | Areej Mirza Co Miami Univ of Ohio Oxford, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402009349100505 |
| 2022 | Emiliana Kisanga Co Miami University of Ohio Oxford, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202312219349100926 |
| 2022 | Nicole Sann Co Miami University of Ohio Oxford, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202312219349100926 |
| 2022 | Cameron Tiefenthaler Co Miami University of Ohio Oxford, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202312219349100926 |
| 2022 | Jasmine Pearson Co Miami University of Ohio Oxford, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202312219349100926 |
| 2022 | Khenadi Grubb Co Miami University of Ohio Oxford, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202312219349100926 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202621739349100122 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202542279349100319 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202402009349100505 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202312219349100926 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/956839334.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.