funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Elizabeth Corlin Charitable Trust

EIN 95-6855324 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Elizabeth Corlin Charitable Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 95-6855324) reported 18 grants paid totaling $2,224,634 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,224,634

18 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$328,833
20213$502,133
20223$404,556
20233$326,715
20243$297,960
20253$364,437

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Elizabeth Corlin Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Orthopaedic Hospital 95-1644604CLos Angeles, CA6$746,8672025
Childrens' Hospital of Los AngelesULos Angeles, CA6$738,8842025
Shriners Hospital for Children 04-2121377CTampa, FL6$738,8832025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Elizabeth Corlin Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Childrens' Hospital of Los Angeles Los Angeles, CAU$121,479paidFOR CANCER TREATMENT OF202512669349100511
2025Orthopaedic Hospital Los Angeles, CAC$121,479paidCANCER TREATMENT/ NEEDY202512669349100511
2025Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLC$121,479paidBURN TREATMENT FOR NEEDY202512669349100511
2024Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLC$99,320paidBURN TREATMENT FOR NEEDY202402439349101100
2024Orthopaedic Hospital Los Angeles, CAC$99,320paidCANCER TREATMENT/ NEEDY202402439349101100
2024Childrens' Hospital of Los Angeles Los Angeles, CAU$99,320paidFOR CANCER TREATMENT OF202402439349101100
2023Orthopaedic Hospital Los Angeles, CAC$114,227paidCANCER TREATMENT/ NEEDY202301809349101305
2023Childrens Hospital of Los Angeles Los Angeles, CAU$106,244paidFOR CANCER TREATMENT OF202301809349101305
2023Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLC$106,244paidBURN TREATMENT FOR NEEDY202301809349101305
2022Childrens Hospital of Los Angeles Los Angeles, CAU$134,852paidFOR CANCER TREATMENT OF202211819349101301
2022Orthopaedic Hospital Los Angeles, CAC$134,852paidCANCER TREATMENT/ NEEDY202211819349101301
2022Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLC$134,852paidBURN TREATMENT FOR NEEDY202211819349101301
2021Childrens Hospital of Los Angeles Los Angeles, CAU$167,378paidFOR CANCER TREATMENT OF202112119349100316
2021Orthopaedic Hospital Los Angeles, CAC$167,378paidCANCER TREATMENT/ NEEDY202112119349100316
2021Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLC$167,377paidBURN TREATMENT FOR NEEDY202112119349100316
2019Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLC$109,611paidBURN TREATMENT FOR NEEDY201902419349100955
2019Childrens Hospital of Los Angeles Los Angeles, CAU$109,611paidFOR CANCER TREATMENT OF201902419349100955
2019Orthopaedic Hospital Los Angeles, CAC$109,611paidCANCER TREATMENT/ NEEDY201902419349100955

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202512669349100511
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202402439349101100
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202301809349101305
990PF20222022-05-31not stated2021v4.1202211819349101301
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202112119349100316
990PF20192019-05-31not stated2018v3.0201902419349100955

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/956855324.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.