Grants paid by Gregory-Greenberg Childrens Foundation
EIN 95-7035080 · Pasadena, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Gregory-Greenberg Childrens Foundation of Pasadena, CA (EIN 95-7035080) reported 27 grants paid totaling $553,000 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$553,000
27 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $65,000 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $73,000 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $70,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $80,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $30,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $35,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $40,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $160,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Gregory-Greenberg Childrens Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene Family YMCA 47-2789983 | D | Eugene, OR | 6 | $115,000 | 2025 |
| St Edmund's Episcopal Church | U | San Marino, CA | 5 | $95,000 | 2023 |
| Hands in Healing 13-4204741 | B | Valencia, CA | 1 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| Love Must Act 81-4553602 | B | Louisville, KY | 1 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| St Paul's Episcopal Church | U | Pomona, CA | 1 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| St Stephen's Episcopal Church 95-1708762 | B | Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $40,000 | 2019 |
| Leukemia Lymphoma Society | U | Rye Brook, NY | 2 | $30,000 | 2021 |
| St Mary's Episcopal Church 95-2930257 | B | Lompoc, CA | 1 | $23,000 | 2019 |
| Tomorrow Come Foundation 45-5474286 | C | Billings, MT | 1 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| Garfield Alumni Foundation 45-0621701 | C | Montebello, CA | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| St Margaret's Episcopal Church | U | Palm Desert, CA | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Thad's Episcopal Church | U | Culver City, CA | 2 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| Epiphany Conservation Trust | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| St John the Evangelist Episcopal Church | U | Indio, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Gooden School 95-2975420 | B | Sierra Madre, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hands in Healing Valencia, CA | B | $60,000 | paid | FOR YOUTH PROGRAMS | 202610509349100011 |
| 2025 | Love Must Act Louisville, KY | B | $40,000 | paid | FOR YOUTH PROGRAMS | 202610509349100011 |
| 2025 | Eugene Family YMCA Eugene, OR | D | $30,000 | paid | FOR YOUTH PROGRAMS | 202610509349100011 |
| 2025 | St Margaret's Episcopal Church Palm Desert, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | FOR YOUTH PROGRAMS | 202610509349100011 |
| 2025 | St John the Evangelist Episcopal Church Indio, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | FOR YOUTH MUSIC PROGRAMS | 202610509349100011 |
| 2024 | Eugene Family YMCA Eugene, OR | D | $30,000 | paid | FOR YOUTH PROGRAMS | 202500349349100340 |
| 2024 | Epiphany Conservation Trust Los Angeles, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | FOR THE LYDIA LOPEZ CENTER | 202500349349100340 |
| 2023 | Eugene Family YMCA Eugene, OR | D | $20,000 | paid | FOR YOUTH EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 202410299349100906 |
| 2023 | St Edmund's Episcopal Church San Marino, CA | U | $15,000 | paid | FOR ST EDMUND'S NURSERY SCHOOL | 202410299349100906 |
| 2022 | Eugene Family YMCA Eugene, OR | D | $15,000 | paid | FOR CAPITAL CAMPAIGN. | 202330409349100508 |
| 2022 | St Edmund's Episcopal Church San Marino, CA | U | $15,000 | paid | FOR ST EDMUND'S NURSERY SCHOOL. | 202330409349100508 |
| 2021 | St Paul's Episcopal Church Pomona, CA | U | $40,000 | paid | FOR YOUTH PROGRAMS. | 202220489349100302 |
| 2021 | St Edmund's Episcopal Church Arcadia, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | FOR ST EDMUND'S NURSERY SCHOOL. | 202220489349100302 |
| 2021 | Leukemia Lymphoma Society Rye Brook, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | FOR JUVENILE LEUKEMIA & LYMPHOMA RESEARCH. | 202220489349100302 |
| 2021 | Eugene Family YMCA Eugene, OR | D | $10,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL USE | 202220489349100302 |
| 2020 | Leukemia Lymphoma Society Rye Brook, NY | U | $20,000 | paid | FOR JUVENILE LEUKEMIA & LYMPHOMA RESEARCH. | 202101249349100740 |
| 2020 | St Edmund's Episcopal Church San Marino, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | FOR ST EDMUND'S NURSERY SCHOOL. | 202101249349100740 |
| 2020 | Garfield Alumni Foundation Montebello, CA | C | $20,000 | paid | FOR CHILDREN'S BASIC NEEDS. | 202101249349100740 |
| 2020 | Eugene Family YMCA Eugene, OR | D | $10,000 | paid | FOR CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE. | 202101249349100740 |
| 2019 | St Mary's Episcopal Church Lompoc, CA | B | $23,000 | paid | FOR RED SHIRT PROJECT. | 202040389349100514 |
| 2019 | Tomorrow Come Foundation Billings, MT | C | $20,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL USE. | 202040389349100514 |
| 2019 | St Stephen's Episcopal Church Los Angeles, CA | B | $20,000 | paid | FOR THE JUBILEE CONSORTIUM. | 202040389349100514 |
| 2019 | Thad's Episcopal Church Culver City, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | FOR THADITOS CHILDREN'S EDUCATION PROGRAM. | 202040389349100514 |
| 2018 | St Edmund's Episcopal Church Arcadia, CA | U | $25,000 | paid | FOR ST. EDMUND'S NURSERY SCHOOL. | 201920449349100717 |
| 2018 | St Stephen's Episcopal Church Los Angeles, CA | B | $20,000 | paid | FOR THE JUBILEE CONSORTIUM. | 201920449349100717 |
| 2018 | Thad's Episcopal Church Culver City, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | FOR THADITOS CHILDREN'S EDUCATION PROGRAM. | 201920449349100717 |
| 2018 | Gooden School Sierra Madre, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL USE. | 201920449349100717 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202610509349100011 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202500349349100340 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202410299349100906 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202330409349100508 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202220489349100302 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101249349100740 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202040389349100514 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201920449349100717 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/957035080.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.