funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Tuw a L Morgan Charitable Trust

EIN 95-7078666 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Tuw a L Morgan Charitable Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 95-7078666) reported 21 grants paid totaling $168,423 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$168,423

21 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$23,181
20203$21,420
20213$19,590
20223$31,308
20233$26,328
20243$20,057
20253$26,539

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Tuw a L Morgan Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
AspcaUNew York, NY7$59,6232025
Seattle Post Intelligencer CharitiesUSeattle, WA7$56,1412025
Seattle Times Fund for the NeedyUSeattle, WA7$52,6592025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tuw a L Morgan Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Aspca New York, NYU$10,690paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202502179349100910
2025Seattle Post Intelligencer Charities Seattle, WAU$8,846paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202502179349100910
2025Seattle Times Fund for the Needy Seattle, WAU$7,003paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202502179349100910
2024Aspca New York, NYU$8,324paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202442009349101104
2024Seattle Post Intelligencer Charities Seattle, WAU$6,686paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202442009349101104
2024Seattle Times Fund for the Needy Seattle, WAU$5,047paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202442009349101104
2023Seattle Post Intelligencer Charities Seattle, WAU$8,776paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202311809349101311
2023Aspca New York, NYU$8,776paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202311809349101311
2023Seattle Times Fund for the Needy Seattle, WAU$8,776paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202311809349101311
2022Seattle Times Fund for the Needy Seattle, WAU$10,436paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202221439349101052
2022Seattle Post Intelligencer Charities Seattle, WAU$10,436paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202221439349101052
2022Aspca New York, NYU$10,436paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202221439349101052
2021Seattle Post Intelligencer Charities Seattle, WAU$6,530paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202121729349101302
2021Aspca New York, NYU$6,530paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202121729349101302
2021Seattle Times Fund for the Needy Seattle, WAU$6,530paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202121729349101302
2020Seattle Post Intelligencer Charities Seattle, WAU$7,140paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202011849349100536
2020Seattle Times Fund for the Needy Seattle, WAU$7,140paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202011849349100536
2020Aspca New York, NYU$7,140paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202011849349100536
2019Aspca New York, NYU$7,727paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201911619349100751
2019Seattle Post Intelligencer Charities Seattle, WAU$7,727paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201911619349100751
2019Seattle Times Fund for the Needy Seattle, WAU$7,727paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201911619349100751

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.2202502179349100910
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v5.1202442009349101104
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202311809349101311
990PF20222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202221439349101052
990PF20212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202121729349101302
990PF20202020-03-31not stated2019v5.0202011849349100536
990PF20192019-03-31not stated2018v3.0201911619349100751

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/957078666.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.