Grants paid by Ann Zachary Foundation
EIN 98-0560203 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Ann Zachary Foundation of New York, NY (EIN 98-0560203) reported 77 grants paid totaling $78,433 to 45 recipients in tax years 2019–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$78,433
77 grants
Recipients
45
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2022
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 28 | $30,952 | — |
| 2020 | 23 | $20,168 | — |
| 2022 | 26 | $27,313 | — |
Top recipients
The 45 recipients receiving the most from Ann Zachary Foundation, by grants paid, out of 45 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leoio Baeck College | U | London | 2 | $12,796 | 2020 |
| Movement for Reform Judaism | U | London | 2 | $12,796 | 2020 |
| Jewish Care | U | London | 3 | $12,555 | 2022 |
| Leo Baeck College | U | London | 1 | $6,024 | 2022 |
| North Western Reform Synagogue | U | London | 3 | $5,888 | 2022 |
| Calthorp School | U | Santa Monica, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Israel Diaspora Trust | U | London | 1 | $3,827 | 2019 |
| Magen David Adom | U | London | 2 | $3,715 | 2020 |
| Langdon Foundation 26-0004951 | B | Southington, CT | 2 | $1,918 | 2020 |
| North London Hospice | U | London | 2 | $1,280 | 2020 |
| Anglo Israel Association | U | London | 1 | $1,276 | 2019 |
| Jewish Association | U | Edgeware | 1 | $1,205 | 2022 |
| Justgiving | U | London | 2 | $842 | 2022 |
| World Jewish Relief | U | London | 1 | $723 | 2022 |
| Camp Simcha | U | London | 3 | $689 | 2022 |
| Uk Friends of Awis | U | London | 1 | $638 | 2019 |
| Zsv Food Life Line | U | London | 3 | $598 | 2022 |
| Tikva | U | London | 3 | $557 | 2022 |
| Alyth Choral Society | U | London | 3 | $510 | 2022 |
| St Mungos Housing Charity | U | London | 3 | $501 | 2022 |
| Henderson - Go Fund Me | U | Redwood City, CA | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Kisharon | U | London | 3 | $441 | 2022 |
| United Hatzaleh | U | Jerusalem | 3 | $392 | 2022 |
| Royal Shakespeare Company | U | Warwickshire | 2 | $384 | 2020 |
| Norwood | U | Stanmore | 2 | $369 | 2022 |
| Woolf Institute | U | Cambridge | 2 | $358 | 2020 |
| United Joint Israel Appeal | U | London | 1 | $357 | 2019 |
| National Trust | U | Swindon | 3 | $333 | 2022 |
| British Friends of Aleh | U | London | 3 | $328 | 2022 |
| Ujia | U | London | 1 | $301 | 2022 |
| Jami | U | Edgware | 1 | $255 | 2019 |
| Royal Shakespeare 13-3085180 | D | Warwickshire | 1 | $181 | 2022 |
| Children With Cystic Fibrosis | U | Spalding, PE11 3JL | 1 | $181 | 2022 |
| Friends of the Sick | U | London | 1 | $128 | 2020 |
| Jnf Uk | U | London | 2 | $127 | 2020 |
| World Cancer Research Fund | U | London | 1 | $104 | 2022 |
| Wikipedia | U | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $63 | 2019 |
| Wikipedia Foundation | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $60 | 2022 |
| Chofetz Chaim Trust Foundation | U | London | 1 | $46 | 2020 |
| Social Square Uk | U | London | 1 | $43 | 2022 |
| Ksv Trust | U | London | 1 | $43 | 2022 |
| Ohel Sara Romania Trust | U | London | 1 | $32 | 2020 |
| Misc | U | New York, NY | 1 | $30 | 2022 |
| Kollel Gur | U | London | 1 | $26 | 2020 |
| Man U Foundation | U | Manchester | 1 | $13 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 77 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Jewish Care London | U | $12,108 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | Leo Baeck College London | U | $6,024 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | North Western Reform Synagogue London | U | $3,045 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | Jewish Association Edgeware | U | $1,205 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | World Jewish Relief London | U | $723 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | Justgiving London | U | $663 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | Henderson - Go Fund Me Redwood City, CA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | Alyth Choral Society London | U | $319 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | Tikva London | U | $301 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | Ujia London | U | $301 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | Zsv Food Life Line London | U | $277 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | Norwood Stanmore | U | $241 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | United Hatzaleh London | U | $241 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | Camp Simcha London | U | $241 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | Children With Cystic Fibrosis Spalding, PE11 3JL | U | $181 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | St Mungos Housing Charity London | U | $181 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | Royal Shakespeare Warwickshire | D | $181 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | Kisharon London | U | $120 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | National Trust Swindon | U | $108 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | World Cancer Research Fund London | U | $104 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | Wikipedia Foundation Washington, DC | U | $60 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | British Friends of Aleh London | U | $60 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | Social Square Uk London | U | $43 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | Ksv Trust London | U | $43 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | Misc New York, NY | U | $30 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2022 | Man U Foundation Manchester | U | $13 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303129349100540 |
| 2020 | Movement for Reform Judaism London | U | $6,418 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121829349100007 |
| 2020 | Leoio Baeck College London | U | $6,418 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121829349100007 |
| 2020 | Magen David Adom London | U | $2,439 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121829349100007 |
| 2020 | North Western Reform Synagogue London | U | $1,463 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121829349100007 |
| 2020 | North London Hospice London | U | $642 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121829349100007 |
| 2020 | Langdon Foundation Southington, CT | B | $642 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121829349100007 |
| 2020 | St Mungos Housing Charity London | U | $257 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121829349100007 |
| 2020 | Kisharon London | U | $193 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121829349100007 |
| 2020 | Royal Shakespeare Company Warwickshire | U | $193 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121829349100007 |
| 2020 | Zsv Food Life Line London | U | $193 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121829349100007 |
| 2020 | Camp Simcha London | U | $193 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121829349100007 |
| 2020 | Alyth Choral Society London | U | $128 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121829349100007 |
| 2020 | United Hatzaleh Jerusalem | U | $128 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121829349100007 |
| 2020 | Woolf Institute Cambridge | U | $128 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121829349100007 |
| 2020 | Jewish Care London | U | $128 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121829349100007 |
| 2020 | Friends of the Sick London | U | $128 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121829349100007 |
| 2020 | British Friends of Aleh London | U | $128 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121829349100007 |
| 2020 | National Trust Swindon | U | $116 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121829349100007 |
| 2020 | Tikva London | U | $65 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121829349100007 |
| 2020 | Jnf Uk London | U | $64 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121829349100007 |
| 2020 | Chofetz Chaim Trust Foundation London | U | $46 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121829349100007 |
| 2020 | Ohel Sara Romania Trust London | U | $32 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121829349100007 |
| 2020 | Kollel Gur London | U | $26 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121829349100007 |
| 2019 | Leoio Baeck College London | U | $6,378 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | Movement for Reform Judaism London | U | $6,378 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | Calthorp School Santa Monica, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | Israel Diaspora Trust London | U | $3,827 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | North Western Reform Synagogue London | U | $1,380 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | Anglo Israel Association London | U | $1,276 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | Magen David Adom London | U | $1,276 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | Langdon Foundation Southington, CT | B | $1,276 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | Uk Friends of Awis London | U | $638 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | North London Hospice London | U | $638 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | United Joint Israel Appeal London | U | $357 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | Jewish Care London | U | $319 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | Jami Edgware | U | $255 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | Camp Simcha London | U | $255 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | Woolf Institute Cambridge | U | $230 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | Tikva London | U | $191 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | Royal Shakespeare Company Warwickshire | U | $191 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | Justgiving London | U | $179 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | British Friends of Aleh London | U | $140 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | Zsv Food Life Line London | U | $128 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | Norwood Stanmore | U | $128 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | Kisharon London | U | $128 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | National Trust Swindon | U | $109 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | Jnf Uk London | U | $63 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | St Mungos Housing Charity London | U | $63 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | Alyth Choral Society London | U | $63 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | Wikipedia San Francisco, CA | U | $63 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
| 2019 | United Hatzaleh Jerusalem | U | $23 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202002249349100200 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303129349100540 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121829349100007 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202002249349100200 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/980560203.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.